Jump to content

Worldvision Q4-2022: Difference between revisions

Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#FF7F50|
|width=15px bgcolor=#FF7F50|
|Countries that ultimately did not participate in the competition.
|Countries that ultimately did not participate in the competition
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#ECECEC|
|Countries that has decided to participate, but has replaced their entry
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
Line 104: Line 107:
! scope="col" | Song
! scope="col" | Song
! scope="col" | Language(s)
! scope="col" | Language(s)
|-bgcolor="#ECECEC"
|{{AUS}}
|[[:en:Meg Mac|Meg Mac]]
|Is It Worth Being Sad
|English
|-bgcolor="#FF7F50"
|-bgcolor="#FF7F50"
|{{BLR}}
|{{BLR}}
Line 144: Line 152:
|Scatola
|Scatola
|Italian
|Italian
|-
|{{JPN}}
|Nao Aihara
|Lighthouse
|Japanese, English
|-
|-
|{{KAZ}}
|{{KAZ}}
Line 194: Line 207:
|Supernova
|Supernova
|English
|English
|-
|{{ESP}}
|
|-
|-
|{{SWE}}
|{{SWE}}