3,191
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| presenters = | | presenters = | ||
| director = | | director = | ||
| exproducer = [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] | | exproducer = [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA | ||
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]] | | exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]] | ||
| winner = | | winner = | ||
| entries = | | entries = 32 (to date) | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = | | return = | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
== Location == | == Location == | ||
The host country will be announced after the previous season. The city and venue are usually later. | |||
== Format == | == Format == | ||
Line 38: | Line 34: | ||
== Contest Overview == | == Contest Overview == | ||
==Participating Countries== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
|- | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ARM}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{CAN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{CHN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{CYP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{FIN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{GRC}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ISL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{KAZ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{LBN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MLT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{NOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{SMR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{SWE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{CHE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{THA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{USA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{VNM}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
The following countries spoke about their participation in this season: | The following countries spoke about their participation in this season: | ||
* {{ | * {{EGY}} - On June 8, 2024, the possible head of the delegation, Hussein Al-Araf, expressed a desire to join the competition from Egypt. To do this, he must take part as an observer (spectator) in the [[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024 season]] in order to be eligible to join the [[Main Page|IECO]]. | ||
The following countries participated in the previous season, but have not yet been confirmed for this season: | |||
*{{HRV}} | |||
*{{POL}} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation-Q3-2024}} | {{Navigation-Q3-2024}} | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} |
edits