3,191
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]] | | exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]] | ||
| winner = | | winner = | ||
| entries = | | entries = 32 (to date) | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = | | return = | ||
| nonreturn = | | nonreturn = | ||
| Participation map = | | Participation map = | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
== Contest Overview == | == Contest Overview == | ||
==Participating Countries== | ==Participating Countries== | ||
Line 44: | Line 41: | ||
! scope="col" | Song | ! scope="col" | Song | ||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | ! scope="col" | Language(s) | ||
|- | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ARM}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AUS}} | | {{AUS}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{CAN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{CHN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{CYP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{FIN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{GRC}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ISL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 56: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{KAZ}} | | {{KAZ}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{LBN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MLT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{NOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{SMR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{SWE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{CHE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{THA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{USA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{VNM}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
The following countries spoke about their participation in this season: | |||
* {{EGY}} - On June 8, 2024, the possible head of the delegation, Hussein Al-Araf, expressed a desire to join the competition from Egypt. To do this, he must take part as an observer (spectator) in the [[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024 season]] in order to be eligible to join the [[Main Page|IECO]]. | |||
The following countries participated in the previous season, but have not yet been confirmed for this season: | |||
*{{HRV}} | |||
*{{POL}} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation-Q3-2024}} | {{Navigation-Q3-2024}} | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} |
edits