Jump to content

Israel in the Worldvision Q3-2023: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''National Selection of Israel Q3-2023''' was the 1st edition and took place on 4 September 2023. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Israel]] at [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2023]].
'''Next Star WorldVision Q3-2023''' was the 1st edition and took place on 4 September 2023. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Israel]] at [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2023]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
Voting took place from 29 August to 3 September 2023.
Voting took place from 29 August to 3 September 2023.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw
! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw
Line 31: Line 46:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 120
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 120
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| Snow WIFI
| Snow WIFI