ESCOdds: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Season | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Season | ||
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Date | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Date | ||
! scope="col" | Host in ESC | ! scope="col" | Host in ESC/JESC | ||
! scope="col" | Countries | |||
! scope="col" | Winner | ! scope="col" | Winner | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
| scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2023 | | scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2023 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Liverpool|Liverpool]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Liverpool|Liverpool]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |19 | |||
| {{ITA}}, Artyom Alekseyonok | | {{ITA}}, Artyom Alekseyonok | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1140 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1140 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 7-26 November | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 7-26 November | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Nice|Nice]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Nice|Nice]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |14 | |||
| {{DEU}}, Egor Tarashkevich | | {{DEU}}, Egor Tarashkevich | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 424 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 424 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
| scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2024 | | scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2024 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Swe-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Malmö|Malmö]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Swe-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Malmö|Malmö]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |18 | |||
| {{SMR}}, Nikita Likhanov | | {{SMR}}, Nikita Likhanov | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 788 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 788 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 9-16 November | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 9-16 November | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Madrid|Madrid]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Madrid|Madrid]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |18 | |||
| {{DNK}}, Nikita Belonogov | | {{DNK}}, Nikita Belonogov | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 382 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 382 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
| scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2025 | | scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2025 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Basel|Basel]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Basel|Basel]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |26 | |||
| | | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-XX December | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-XX December | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Geo-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Tbilisi|Tbilisi]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Geo-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Tbilisi|Tbilisi]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IV (VII) | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[ESCOdds 2026|2026]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-XX May | |||
| scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2026 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| | | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 14 May 2025
The Eurovision Song Contest Odds (or ESCOdds) is an international online games competition which has been organised by the International Eurofan's Countries Organisation (IECO) annually since 2023.
Origins and history
Format
Rules
Participation
Winning entries
| Season | Date | Host in ESC/JESC | Countries | Winner | Points | Runner-up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 2023 | 1-13 May | 2023 | 19 | 1140 | |||
| I (II) | 2023 | 7-26 November | 14 | 424 | ||||
| II (III) | 2024 | 1-11 May | 2024 | 18 | 788 | |||
| II (IV) | 2024 | 9-16 November | 18 | 382 | ||||
| III (V) | 2025 | 1-17 May | 2025 | 26 | ||||
| III (VI) | 2025 | XX-XX December | ||||||
| IV (VII) | 2026 | XX-XX May | 2026 | |||||