Jump to content

Vietnam: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:


[[File:Michael Patrick Kelly - 2018-03-23 Radio Regenbogen Award 2018 (cropped).jpg|thumb|150px|left|[[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] with [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] represent Vietnam in the [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] season.]]
[[File:Michael Patrick Kelly - 2018-03-23 Radio Regenbogen Award 2018 (cropped).jpg|thumb|150px|left|[[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] with [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] represent Vietnam in the [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] season.]]
Its best results were achieved by [[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] ft. [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] in [[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024]], who finished in first place. During the entire period of participation, the country was included in the top-5 strongest finals 2 times. The Q1-2025 season marks the first time the country has failed to qualify for the final. Vietnam has failed to qualify for the final 1 time so far.
Its best results were achieved by [[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] ft. [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] in [[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024]], who finished in first place. During the entire period of participation, the country was included in the top-5 strongest finals 2 times. The Q1-2025 season marks the first time the country has failed to qualify for the final. Vietnam has failed to qualify for the final 1 time so far. In contrast, Vietnamese worst result was in the semi-final is the last place to have been achieved 1 time in Q1-2025.


The country is mainly represented by English-language compositions. Once, the country was represented by a composition in Serbian.
The country is mainly represented by English-language compositions. Once, the country was represented by a composition in Serbian.
Line 29: Line 29:
|width=15px bgcolor=silver|
|width=15px bgcolor=silver|
|Second place
|Second place
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#FE8080|
|Last place
|-
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff|
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff|
Line 109: Line 112:
| Spanish
| Spanish
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Failed to qualify
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Failed to qualify
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#FE8080;" |15
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#FE8080;" |63
|}
|}


==Navigation==
==Navigation==
{{Navigation}}
{{Navigation}}