Jump to content

Australia in the Worldvision Q1-2024: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 3: Line 3:
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
Voting took place from 10 to 12 February 2024.
Voting took place from 10 to 12 February 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 31: Line 46:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 33
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 33
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| Dannii Minogue & Autone
| Dannii Minogue & Autone

Latest revision as of 20:23, 2 July 2025

Australia Decides Q1-2024 was the 5th edition and took place on 12 February 2023. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Australia at Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2024.

Final

Voting took place from 10 to 12 February 2024.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 Cool For You English 26 7
02 Dancing By Night English 31 4
03 Forget You English 33 3
04 Dannii Minogue & Autone Thinking ‘Bout Us English 34 2
05 Breathe English 18 8
06 Only 25 English 31 5
07 Mette Mama’s Eyes English 39 1
08 Light Me Up English 29 6

Navigation