Jump to content

San Marino in the Worldvision Q1-2024: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Created page with "'''San Marino selection Q1-2024''' was the 1st edition and took place on 18 February 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent San Marino at Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2024. == <strong>Final</strong> == Voting took place from 17 to 18 February 2024. {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" ! scope="col" | Draw ! scope="col" | Artist ! scope="col" | Song ! scope="col" | Language(s) ! scope="col" | Total ! scope="col"..."
 
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 17 to 18 February 2024.
Voting took place from 17 to 18 February 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 10: Line 25:
! scope="col" | Total
! scope="col" | Total
! scope="col" | Place
! scope="col" | Place
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01
| Charlie Puth
| Charlie Puth
| Lipstick
| Lipstick
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 70
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
| The Draiver Era & Ross Lynch
| The Draiver Era & Ross Lynch
| Rumors
| Rumors
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 40
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
Line 29: Line 44:
| Inuyasha
| Inuyasha
| Italian
| Italian
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 25
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|}
|}