Jump to content

Switzerland in the Worldvision Q1-2024: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 9 to 13 February 2024.
Voting took place from 9 to 13 February 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 14: Line 29:
| Jessica Baio
| Jessica Baio
| He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not
| He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not
|  
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 76
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 76
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
Line 21: Line 36:
| Nuit Incolore
| Nuit Incolore
| Loin
| Loin
|  
| French
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 68
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 68
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6
Line 28: Line 43:
| Jealous Friend & Katarina
| Jealous Friend & Katarina
| Natural Disaster
| Natural Disaster
|  
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 92
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 92
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
Line 35: Line 50:
| Faouzia
| Faouzia
| ILOV3YOU
| ILOV3YOU
|  
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 70
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 70
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
| Tove Lo
| Tove Lo
| How Long
| How Long
|  
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 78
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 78
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
Line 49: Line 64:
| Sam Tinnesz
| Sam Tinnesz
| Legends Are Made
| Legends Are Made
|  
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 80
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 80
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2

Latest revision as of 20:27, 2 July 2025

Selection Melody che.k Q1-2024 was the 1st edition and took place on 13 February 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Switzerland at Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2024.

Final

Voting took place from 9 to 13 February 2024.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 Jessica Baio He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not English 76 4
02 Nuit Incolore Loin French 68 6
03 Jealous Friend & Katarina Natural Disaster English 92 1
04 Faouzia ILOV3YOU English 70 5
05 Tove Lo How Long English 78 3
06 Sam Tinnesz Legends Are Made English 80 2

Navigation