Jump to content

Spain in the Worldvision Q4-2024: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Bella Amor Festival Q4-2024''' was the 8th edition and took place on ХХ February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Spain]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024]].
'''Bella Amor Festival Q4-2024''' was the 8th edition and took place on 14 February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Spain]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
Voting took place from XX to XX February 2025.
Voting took place from 10 to 14 February 2025.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 15: Line 30:
| Enamorado De Ti
| Enamorado De Ti
| Spanish
| Spanish
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 57
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
Line 22: Line 37:
| Test Drive
| Test Drive
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 60
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
| Perrie
| Perrie
| Forget About Us
| Forget About Us
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 76
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| Sofía Martín
| Sofía Martín
| Vamos A Bailar
| Vamos A Bailar
| Spanish
| Spanish
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 88
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
Line 43: Line 58:
| Lights Camera Action
| Lights Camera Action
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 70
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06
| Misha Miller, Alex Velea
| Misha Miller, Alex Velea
| Bam Bam
| Bam Bam
|  
| Romanian
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 70
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 07
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 07
Line 57: Line 72:
| Looking For Love
| Looking For Love
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 58
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 08
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 08
Line 64: Line 79:
| Head Underwater
| Head Underwater
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 63
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:57, 2 July 2025

Bella Amor Festival Q4-2024 was the 8th edition and took place on 14 February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Spain at Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024.

Final

Voting took place from 10 to 14 February 2025.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 Mar Lucas, RUGGERO, Oscu Enamorado De Ti Spanish 57 8
02 Hannah Rose Test Drive English 60 6
03 Perrie Forget About Us English 76 2
04 Sofía Martín Vamos A Bailar Spanish 88 1
05 Kylie Minogue Lights Camera Action English 70 4
06 Misha Miller, Alex Velea Bam Bam Romanian 70 3
07 Alok & Anitta Looking For Love English 58 7
08 Tom Walker Head Underwater English 63 5

Navigation