Jump to content

Countries of the Worldvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#DCDCDC;" |  
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#DCDCDC;" |  
| Inactive - countries which participated in the past but did not appear in the most recent contest, or will not appear in the upcoming contest
|-
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFB6C1;" |
| Inactive - countries which participated in the past but did not appear in the most recent contest, or will not appear in the upcoming contest
| Inactive - countries which participated in the past but did not appear in the most recent contest, or will not appear in the upcoming contest
|}
|}
Line 56: Line 59:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| {{AZE}}
| {{AZE}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
Line 66: Line 69:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 25th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 25th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| {{BEL}}
| {{BEL}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
Line 136: Line 139:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 25th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 25th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-
|-bgcolor="#FFB6C1"
| {{CZE}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0/0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| {{CYP}}
| {{CYP}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]]
Line 186: Line 199:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
|-
| {{GRC}}
| {{GRC}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]
Line 435: Line 448:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-bgcolor="#FFB6C1"
| {{UKR}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0/0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-
|-