Special Melody Q1-2024: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| theme = '''Cinematic Beats''' | | theme = '''Cinematic Beats''' | ||
| logo = [[File:SM-Q1-24.jpg|300px]] | | logo = [[File:SM-Q1-24.jpg|300px]] | ||
| host = [[File:Grc-icon.png| | | host = [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Hellenic Broadcasting Corporation|ERT]] | ||
| venue = [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]], [[Greece]] | | venue = [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]], [[Greece]] | ||
| presenters = | | presenters = | ||
| director = | | director = | ||
| exproducer = [[File:Grc-icon.png| | | exproducer = [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[Greece|Alexander Sivak]] | ||
| exsupervisor = [[File:Prt-icon.png| | | exsupervisor = [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal|Denis Vorobyov]] | ||
| winner = | | winner = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]]</br>"I Am" | ||
| entries = 20 | | entries = 20 | ||
| debut = | | debut = [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]]</br>[[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[France#Special Melody|France]]</br>[[File:Pol-icon.png|20px]] [[Poland#Special Melody|Poland]]</br>[[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]] | ||
| return = None | | return = None | ||
| nonreturn = | | nonreturn = [[File:Cyp-icon.png|20px]] [[Cyprus#Special Melody|Cyprus]]</br>[[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]] | ||
| Participation map = TBA | | Participation map = TBA | ||
| vote = | | vote = Each participating country and the [[The Rest Of The World|ROW]] awards one set of 12, 10, 8–1 points to 10 songs. | ||
| null = | | null = | ||
| prev_year = [[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-23]] | | prev_year = [[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-23]] | ||
| next_year = [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-24]] | | next_year = [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-24]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Special Melody Contest Q1-2024''' - was the 3rd edition of the [[Special Melody Contest|Special Melody Contest]] that has been ever made. It is set to take place in [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]],[[Greece]]. | The '''Special Melody Contest Q1-2024''' - was the 3rd edition of the [[Special Melody Contest|Special Melody Contest]] that has been ever made. It is set to take place in [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]], [[Greece]]. Organised by the International Eurofan's Countries Organisation (IECO) and host broadcaster [[:en:Hellenic Broadcasting Corporation|Hellenic Broadcasting Corporation]] (ERT), the contest was held at the TBD, and was consisted a final on 29 January 2024. | ||
A record twenty countruies participated in the competition, with [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]], [[France#Special Melody|France]], [[Poland#Special Melody|Poland]] and [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]] participating for the first time. [[Cyprus#Special Melody|Cyprus]] and [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]] withdrawal from the competition. | |||
The winner was the [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]] with the song "I Am", performed by [[:en:Stan Walker|Stan Walker]]. [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]], [[Portugal#Special Melody|Portugal]], [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]] and [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]] rounded out the top five. The following countries improved their results: [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]] and the [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]. It's was the second time of history of contest when the host country ([[Greece#Special Melody|Greece]]) finished on the last place. | |||
== Location == | |||
After the previous edition has been won by [[Greece]], the broadcaster was immediately approached to form the reference group for the contest organisation. The Executive Supervisor and the head of IECO joined to the discussion of the potential city selection to host the show. | |||
=== City bidding process === | === City bidding process === | ||
Only [[:en:Athens|Athens]] were proposed by the reference group as applicable venue and infrastructure to host the third edition of the contest. However, later the broadcaster has proposed the city of [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]] as a symbolic choice for hosting and due to less cost being involved in preparations. After that, [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]] were approved to held the competition and the city has been appointed to host it. is left from the competition. | |||
'''Key:'''<br/> | |||
{| | |||
|-style="background:#CEDFF2" | |||
|† | |||
| Host city | |||
|-style="background:#D0F0C0" | |||
|#D0F0C0|* | |||
| Shortlisted | |||
|-style="background:#F2E0CE" | |||
|^ | |||
| Submitted a bid | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | City | |||
! scope="col" | Venue | |||
! scope="col" | Notes | |||
|- style="background:#D0F0C0" | |||
|[[:en:Athens|Athens]]* | |||
| Any | |||
| Proposed by IECO as the most suitable option. | |||
|- style="background:#CEDFF2" | |||
|[[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]]† | |||
| | |||
| Chosen by the broadcaster | |||
|} | |||
== <strong>Format</strong> == | == <strong>Format</strong> == | ||
===Rules of season=== | ===Rules of season=== | ||
The | The theme of the season was the use of soundtracks from various films, musicals, cartoons, and TV series. There were no restrictions other than the ban on using Eurovision performers. | ||
There | |||
== <strong>Participating Countries</strong> == | == <strong>Participating Countries</strong> == | ||
Twenty countries have confirmed their participation in the season of the competition. It's was the first time when [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]], [[France#Special Melody|France]], [[Poland#Special Melody|Poland]] and [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]] participated in the contest. [[Cyprus#Special Melody|Cyprus]] and [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]] is left from the competition. | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
! scope="col" | # | ! scope="col" | # | ||
! scope="col" | Country | ! scope="col" | Country | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Movie/Series | ||
! scope="col" | Artist | ! scope="col" | Artist | ||
! scope="col" | Song | ! scope="col" | Song | ||
| Line 48: | Line 80: | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | | 01 | ||
| | | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]] | ||
|Cruella | | Cruella | ||
|[[:en:Florence + The Machine|Florence + The Machine]] | | [[:en:Florence + The Machine|Florence + The Machine]] | ||
|Call me Cruella | | Call me Cruella | ||
|English | | English | ||
|9 | | 9 | ||
| | | 59 | ||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal#Special Melody|Portugal]] | |||
| Descendants | |||
| [[:en:China Anne McClain|China Anne McClain]], [[:en:Thomas Doherty|Thomas Doherty]] & [[:en:Dylan Playfair|Dylan Playfair]] | |||
| What's My Name | |||
| English | |||
| 3 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[France#Special Melody|France]] | |||
| Stuart Little | |||
| [[:en:Celine Dion|Celine Dion]] | |||
| I’m Alive | |||
| English | |||
| 6 | |||
| 68 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]] | |||
| Great Gatsby | |||
| [[:en:Fergie|Fergie]] | |||
| A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | |||
| English | |||
| 17 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]] | |||
| Hunger Games | |||
| [[:en:Lorde|Lorde]] | |||
| Yellow Flicker Beat | |||
| English | |||
| 13 | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| [[File:Pol-icon.png|20px]] [[Poland#Special Melody|Poland]] | |||
| Trolls | |||
| [[:en:Justin Timberlake|Justin Timberlake]] | |||
| Can’t Stop The Feeling | |||
| English | |||
| 15 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]] | |||
| Mirror Mirror | |||
| [[:en:Lily Collins|Lily Collins]] | |||
| I Believe In Love | |||
| English | |||
| 5 | |||
| 68 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[Germany#Special Melody|Germany]] | |||
| Barbie | |||
| [[:en:Dua Lipa|Dua Lipa]] | |||
| Dance The Night | |||
| English | |||
| 11 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[Greece#Special Melody|Greece]] | |||
| About Time | |||
| [[:en: Of Monsters and Men|Of Monsters and Man]] | |||
| Little Talks | |||
| English | |||
| 20 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary#Special Melody|Hungary]] | |||
| Madagascar | |||
| [[:en: Katy Perry|Katy Perry]] | |||
| Firework | |||
| English | |||
| 10 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[Spain#Special Melody|Spain]] | |||
| Hotel Transylvania | |||
| [[:en:Fifth Harmony|Fifth Harmony]] | |||
| I'm In Love With A Monster | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]] | |||
| No Time To Die | |||
| [[:en:Billie Eilish|Billie Eilish]] | |||
| No Time To Die | |||
| English | |||
| 14 | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]] | |||
| Only Friends | |||
| [[:en:Thanawat_Rattanakitpaisan|Khaotang Thanawat]] | |||
| Let's Try | |||
| English | |||
| 18 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]] | |||
| Eurovision: The Story Of Fire Saga | |||
| [[:en:Will Ferrell|Will Ferrell]] and [[:en:Molly Sandén|My Marianne]] | |||
| Husavik (My Hometown) | |||
| English, Icelandic | |||
| 4 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]] | |||
| Heartstopper | |||
| [[:en:Chvrces|Chvrces]] | |||
| Clearest Blue | |||
| English | |||
| 7 | |||
| 68 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[File:Nld-icon.png|20px]] [[Netherlands#Special Melody|Netherlands]] | |||
| A Star Is Born | |||
| [[:en:Lady Gaga|Lady Gaga]] & [[:en:Bradley Cooper|Bradley Cooper]] | |||
| Shallow | |||
| English | |||
| 16 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]] | |||
| The Last Hunter Of Witch | |||
| [[:en:Ciara|Ciara]] | |||
| Paint It Black | |||
| English | |||
| 2 | |||
| 102 | |||
|-bgcolor="Gold" | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]] | |||
| Origin | |||
| [[:en:Stan Walker|Stan Walker]] | |||
| I Am | |||
| English, Maori | |||
| 1 | |||
| 103 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[Norway#Special Melody|Norway]] | |||
| Skyfall | |||
| [[:en:Adele|Adele]] | |||
| Skyfall | |||
| English | |||
| 19 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[South Korea#Special Melody|South Korea]] | |||
| Suicide Squad | |||
| [[:en:Ava Max|Ava Max]] | |||
| Sweet By Psycho | |||
| English | |||
| 12 | |||
| 58 | |||
|} | |||
== <strong>Voting</strong> == | |||
Each country had a jury who awarded 12, 10, 8-1 point(s) to their top ten songs. | |||
{| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;" | |||
| style="width: 50%;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center; font-size: 85%;" | |||
|- | |||
|+ Grand Final voting results | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" style="background: #F2F2F2;" | | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Total score|cellstyle=border-bottom: 1px solid transparent;}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|United Kingdom}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Portugal}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|France}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Lebanon}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Denmark}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Poland}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Japan}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Germany}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Greece}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Hungary}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Spain}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Albania}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Thailand}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Canada}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Israel}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Netherlands}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Switzerland}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Australia}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Norway}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|South Korea}} | |||
! scope="col" {{vert header|nb=y|Rest of the World}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="height:2px; background: #eaecf0; border-top:1px solid transparent;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="20" {{vert header|va=middle|Contestants}} | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | United Kingdom | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 59 | |||
| style="background: #aaa;" | || ||10 || ||4 ||5|| ||4 ||8 || || ||8 ||2 ||3 || ||3 || ||6 ||1 || ||5 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Portugal | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 73 | |||
| 7|| style="background: #aaa;" | || ||12 ||2 || ||10 ||2 ||2 || ||12 || ||1 || ||8 || ||12 ||5 || || || | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | France | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 68 | |||
| || 5|| style="background: #aaa;" | || || || ||10 || ||6 ||5 || ||1 ||12 ||7 || ||7 || ||4 || ||3 ||8 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Lebanon | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 44 | |||
| || 7|| || style="background: #aaa;" | ||6 ||4 || ||6 ||1 || ||6 || ||5 || ||2 || ||2 || ||3 ||2 || | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Denmark | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 57 | |||
| 1|| || || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||12 ||3 || ||5 || || ||6 || || ||4 ||2 ||10 ||3 || ||5 ||6 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Poland | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 50 | |||
| 3|| 8|| || || || style="background: #aaa;" | || ||10 || ||1 ||4 || ||7 || || || || || ||2 ||12 ||3 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Japan | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 68 | |||
| 2|| 10|| 6|| || || 7|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||1 ||3 || ||5 || ||3 || ||7 || ||8 ||8 || ||7 ||1 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Germany | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 58 | |||
| || || || 6|| 7|| || 2|| style="background: #aaa;" | || ||6 ||10 ||4 || || || || ||5 || || ||6 ||12 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Greece | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 33 | |||
| || 4|| 5|| 4|| 5|| || || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||3 || ||5 || ||2 ||3 ||1 || ||1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Hungary | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 59 | |||
| || || || 1|| || 3|| 7|| 5|| || style="background: #aaa;" | ||8 ||12 ||4 ||6 ||1 ||5 || || ||7 || || | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Spain | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 64 | |||
| || 1|| 12|| 8|| || || 1|| 8|| 4|| 10|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||3 || || || || || ||2 ||5 ||10 || | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Albania | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 56 | |||
| 10|| || || || || 2|| || 3|| || 12|| || style="background: #aaa;" | || || || ||12 ||6 ||7 || || ||4 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Thailand | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 42 | |||
| 8|| || 4|| 5|| || || || || || || || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||5 ||6 ||6 || || || ||8 || | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Canada | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 71 | |||
| 6|| || 8|| || 3|| 1|| || || || 8|| 3|| || 10|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||5 ||4 ||4 || ||8 ||4 ||7 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Israel | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 68 | |||
| || 12|| 2|| 3|| 12|| || 5|| || 12|| 4|| || || || 1|| style="background: #aaa;" | || ||7 ||10 || || || | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Netherlands | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 48 | |||
| || || 1|| 7|| || || 8|| || || || 2|| || || 10|| || style="background: #aaa;" | || || || 10|| ||10 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Switzerland | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 102 | |||
| 5|| 3|| 3|| || 10|| 8|| 4|| || 10|| 7|| || 10|| || || 10|| 8|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||12 ||12 || || | |||
|-bgcolor="Gold" | |||
! scope="row" style="background: Gold" | Australia | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: Gold" | 103 | |||
| 12|| 6|| 7|| || 8|| 6|| 12|| || 7|| || || || 8|| 4|| 12|| 10|| 3|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||6 || ||2 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Norway | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 37 | |||
| 4|| || || 2|| || || || 7|| || 2|| 1|| 2|| 6|| 12|| || || || ||style="background: #aaa;"| ||1 || | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | South Korea | |||
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 58 | |||
| || 2|| || 10|| 1|| || 6|| 12|| || || 7|| 7|| || 8|| || || 1|| || 4||style="background: #aaa;"| || | |||
|} | |||
|style="width: 50%;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="font-size: 85%;" | |||
|+ Detailed vote from the rest of the world | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Place | |||
! scope="col" |Country | |||
! colspan="2" scope="col" |Points | |||
! scope="col" |[[File:Smr-icon.png|24px]]</br>SMR | |||
! scope="col" |[[File:Ita-icon.png|24px]]</br>ITA | |||
! scope="col" |[[File:Hrv-icon.png|24px]]</br>HRV | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 22.01 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8.20 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.61 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8.20 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 10 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 20.23 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.79 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.78 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 16.84 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.83 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.01 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |||
| {{CAN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 7 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 16.30 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.47 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.83 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5 | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 16.04 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.92 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.48 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.64 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6 | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 15.46 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.64 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8.20 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.62 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 7 | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 14.03 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.78 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.78 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.47 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8 | |||
| {{POL}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12.78 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.69 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.17 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.92 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9 | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 11.95 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.61 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.17 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.17 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 10 | |||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 11.32 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.39 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.92 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.01 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 11 | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| rowspan="10" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 7.12 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.79 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.64 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.69 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12 | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.91 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.83 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.47 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.61 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 13 | |||
| {{CHE}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.63 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.22 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.83 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.57 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 14 | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.98 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.57 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.62 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.79 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 15 | |||
| {{GRC}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.71 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.17 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.22 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 16 | ||
|{{ | | {{NOR}} | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.53 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.62 | |||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.69 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.22 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 17 | ||
|{{ | | {{ISR}} | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.22 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.17 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.57 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.48 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 18 | ||
|{{ | | {{KOR}} | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.57 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.01 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.39 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 19 | ||
|{{ | | {{LBN}} | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.14 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.48 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.83 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.83 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 20 | ||
|{{ | | {{THA}} | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.03 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.32 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.32 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.39 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |} | ||
=== 12 Points === | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
|+ 12 points awarded by the countries | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="col" |# | ||
| | ! scope="col" |Recipient | ||
! scope="col" |Countries giving 12 points | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3 | ||
|{{ | | {{AUS}} | ||
| | | {{ISR}}, {{JPN}}, {{GBR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PRT}} | ||
|{{ | | {{LBN}}, {{ESP}}, {{CHE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ISR}} | ||
|{{ | | {{DNK}}, {{GRC}}, {{PRT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
|{{ | | {{CHE}} | ||
| | | {{AUS}}, {{NOR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ALB}} | ||
|{{NLD}} | | {{HUN}}, {{NLD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|{{ | | {{FRA}} | ||
| | | {{THA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ESP}} | ||
|{{ | | {{FRA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{HUN}} | ||
|{{ | | {{ALB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{DEU}} | ||
|{{ | | {{XRW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{KOR}} | ||
|{{ | | {{DEU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{DNK}} | ||
|{{ | | {{POL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{POL}} | ||
|{{ | | {{KOR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{NOR}} | |||
| {{CAN}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||