Jump to content

Special Melody Q1-2025: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| year = Q1-2025
| year = Q1-2025
| theme = Contest Favorites
| theme = Contest Favorites
| logo =  
| logo = [[File:SM-Q1-25.jpg|300px]]
| host = [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:BBC|BBC]]
| host = [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:BBC|BBC]]
| venue = [[:en:OVO Hydro|OVO Hydro]] Arena, [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]], [[:en:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]]
| venue = [[:en:OVO Hydro|OVO Hydro]] Arena, [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]], [[:en:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]]
Line 11: Line 11:
| exproducer = [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom|Igor Kapsharin]]
| exproducer = [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom|Igor Kapsharin]]
| exsupervisor = [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal|Denis Vorobyov]]
| exsupervisor = [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal|Denis Vorobyov]]
| winner = [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon in the Special Melody|Lebanon]]</br>"Deja Vu"
| winner = [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]</br>"Deja Vu"
| entries = 20
| entries = 20
| debut = [[File:Cub-icon.png|20px]] [[Cuba in the Special Melody|Cuba]]
| debut = [[File:Cub-icon.png|20px]] [[Cuba#Special Melody|Cuba]]
| return = [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada in the Special Melody|Canada]]<br>[[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand in the Special Melody|Thailand]]
| return = [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]]<br>[[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]]
| nonreturn = [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[Spain in the Special Melody|Spain]]
| nonreturn = [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[Spain#Special Melody|Spain]]
| Participation map = TBA
| Participation map = TBA
| vote =  
| vote = Each participating country and the [[The Rest Of The World|ROW]] awards one set of 12, 10, 8–1 points to 10 songs.
| null =  
| null =  
| prev_year = [[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-24]]
| prev_year = [[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-24]]
Line 25: Line 25:
the host broadcaster [[:en:BBC|British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)]]. The contest was held at the [[:en:OVO Hydro|OVO Hydro Arena]] and consisted of a single show (Grand Final), and was consisted a final on 14 Juny 2025.
the host broadcaster [[:en:BBC|British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)]]. The contest was held at the [[:en:OVO Hydro|OVO Hydro Arena]] and consisted of a single show (Grand Final), and was consisted a final on 14 Juny 2025.


Twenty countruies participated in the competition, with [[Cuba in the Special Melody|Cuba]] debuting to the competition and [[Canada in the Special Melody|Canada]] and [[Thailand in the Special Melody|Thailand]] to return. [[Spain in the Special Melody|Spain]] withdrawal from the competition.
Twenty countruies participated in the competition, with [[Cuba#Special Melody|Cuba]] debuting to the competition and [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]] and [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]] to return. [[Spain#Special Melody|Spain]] withdrawal from the competition.


The winner was the [[Lebanon in the Special Melody|Lebanon]] with the song "Deja Vu", performed by [[:en:Noa Kirel|Noa Kirel]]. [[Canada in the Special Melody|Canada]], [[Cuba in the Special Melody|Cuba]] (best result), [[Thailand in the Special Melody|Thailand]] and [[Switzerland in the Special Melody|Switzerland]] rounded out the top five. The following countries improved their results: [[North Macedonia in the Special Melody|North Macedonia]].
The winner was the [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]] with the song "Deja Vu", performed by [[:en:Noa Kirel|Noa Kirel]]. [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]], [[Cuba#Special Melody|Cuba]] (best result), [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]] and [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]] rounded out the top five. The following countries improved their results: [[North Macedonia#Special Melody|North Macedonia]].


== Location ==
== Location ==
Line 38: Line 38:


== Participating Countries ==
== Participating Countries ==
Twenty countries have confirmed their participation in the season of the competition. It's was the first time when [[Cuba in the Special Melody|Cuba]] participated in the contest. [[Canada in the Special Melody|Canada]] and [[Thailand in the Special Melody|Thailand]] returning to the competition, but [[Spain in the Special Melody|Spain]] is left from the competition.
Twenty countries have confirmed their participation in the season of the competition. It's was the first time when [[Cuba#Special Melody|Cuba]] participated in the contest. [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]] and [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]] returning to the competition, but [[Spain#Special Melody|Spain]] is left from the competition.


===Grand Final===
===Grand Final===
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
| 01
| 01
| [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[Norway in the Special Melody|Norway]]
| [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[Norway#Special Melody|Norway]]
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] '''ITA''' '24
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] '''ITA''' '24
| Angelina Mango
| [[:en:Angelina Mango|Angelina Mango]]
| Melodrama
| Melodrama
| Italian
| Italian
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
| 02
| 02
| [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[France in the Special Melody|France]]
| [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[France#Special Melody|France]]
| [[File:Ukr-icon.png|20px]] '''UKR''' '14
| [[File:Ukr-icon.png|20px]] '''UKR''' '14
| Mariya Yaremchuk
| [[:en:Mariya Yaremchuk|Mariya Yaremchuk]]
| You Are In Me
| You Are In Me
| Ukrainian
| Ukrainian
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
| 03
| 03
| [[File:Nld-icon.png|20px]] [[Netherlands in the Special Melody|Netherlands]]
| [[File:Nld-icon.png|20px]] [[Netherlands#Special Melody|Netherlands]]
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] '''GBR''' '22
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] '''GBR''' '22
| Sam Ryder
| [[:en:Sam Ryder|Sam Ryder]]
| More
| More
| English
| English
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
| 04
| 04
| [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[Germany in the Special Melody|Germany]]
| [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[Germany#Special Melody|Germany]]
| [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] '''ALB''' '22
| [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] '''ALB''' '22
| Ronela Hajati
| [[:en:Ronela Hajati|Ronela Hajati]]
| Aventura
| Aventura
| Albanian
| Albanian
Line 88: Line 88:
|-
|-
| 05
| 05
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia in the Special Melody|Australia]]
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]]
| [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] '''FRA''' '25
| [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] '''FRA''' '25
| Louane
| [[:en:Louane (singer)|Louane]]
| La Pluie
| La Pluie
| French
| French
Line 97: Line 97:
|-
|-
| 06
| 06
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel in the Special Melody|Israel]]
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]]
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] '''ISR''' '17
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] '''ISR''' '17
| Imri
| [[:en:Imri Ziv|Imri]]
| Imrico
| Imrico
| Hebrew
| Hebrew
Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
| 07
| 07
| [[File:Cub-icon.png|20px]] [[Cuba in the Special Melody|Cuba]]
| [[File:Cub-icon.png|20px]] [[Cuba#Special Melody|Cuba]]
| [[File:Fin-icon.png|20px]] '''FIN''' '23 & '25
| [[File:Fin-icon.png|20px]] '''FIN''' '23 & '25
| Kaarija & Erika Vikman
| [[:en:Käärijä|Kaarija]] & [[:en:Erika Vikman|Erika Vikman]]
| Ruoska
| Ruoska
| Finnish
| Finnish
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
| 08
| 08
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand in the Special Melody|Thailand]]
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]]
| [[File:Arm-icon.png|20px]] '''ARM''' '20
| [[File:Arm-icon.png|20px]] '''ARM''' '20
| Athena Manoukian
| [[:en:Athena Manoukian|Athena Manoukian]]
| XO
| XO
| English
| English
Line 124: Line 124:
|-
|-
| 09
| 09
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark in the Special Melody|Denmark]]
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]]
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] '''ITA''' '22
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] '''ITA''' '22
| Blanco
| [[:en:Blanco (singer)|Blanco]]
| Ladro Di Fiori
| Ladro Di Fiori
| Italian
| Italian
Line 133: Line 133:
|-
|-
| 10
| 10
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan in the Special Melody|Japan]]
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]]
| [[File:Srb-icon.png|20px]] '''SRB''' '13, '19
| [[File:Srb-icon.png|20px]] '''SRB''' '13, '19
| Nevena Bozovic
| [[:en:Nevena Božović|Nevena Bozovic]]
| Bal
| Bal
| Serbian
| Serbian
Line 142: Line 142:
|-
|-
| 11
| 11
| [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland in the Special Melody|Switzerland]]
| [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]]
| [[File:Aut-icon.png|20px]] '''AUT''' '23, [[File:Cze-icon.png|20px]] '''CZE''' '24
| [[File:Aut-icon.png|20px]] '''AUT''' '23, [[File:Cze-icon.png|20px]] '''CZE''' '24
| Aiko & Teya
| [[:en:Aiko (Czech singer)|Aiko]] & [[:en:Teya (singer)|Teya]]
| Hunger
| Hunger
| English
| English
Line 151: Line 151:
|-bgcolor="Gold"
|-bgcolor="Gold"
| 12
| 12
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon in the Special Melody|Lebanon]]
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] '''ISR''' '23
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] '''ISR''' '23
| Noa Kirel
| [[:en:Noa Kirel|Noa Kirel]]
| Deja Vu
| Deja Vu
| Hebrew
| Hebrew
Line 160: Line 160:
|-
|-
| 13
| 13
| [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[South Korea in the Special Melody|South Korea]]
| [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[South Korea#Special Melody|South Korea]]
| [[File:Hrv-icon.png|20px]] '''HRV''' '24
| [[File:Hrv-icon.png|20px]] '''HRV''' '24
| Baby Lasagna
| [[:en:Baby Lasagna|Baby Lasagna]]
| Biggie Boom Boom
| Biggie Boom Boom
| English
| English
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
| 14
| 14
| [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] [[Albania in the Special Melody|Albania]]
| [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]]
| [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] '''GRC''' '25
| [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] '''GRC''' '25
| Klavdia
| [[:en:Klavdia (singer)|Klavdia]]
| Torture
| Torture
| Greek
| Greek
Line 178: Line 178:
|-
|-
| 15
| 15
| [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary in the Special Melody|Hungary]]
| [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary#Special Melody|Hungary]]
| [[File:Rou-icon.png|20px]] '''ROU''' '22
| [[File:Rou-icon.png|20px]] '''ROU''' '22
| WRS
| [[:en:Andrei Ursu|WRS]]
| Dalia
| Dalia
| English
| English
Line 187: Line 187:
|-
|-
| 16
| 16
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom in the Special Melody|United Kingdom]]
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]
| [[File:Irl-icon.png|20px]] '''IRL''' '24
| [[File:Irl-icon.png|20px]] '''IRL''' '24
| Alina Pash & Bambie Thug
| [[:en:Alina Pash|Alina Pash]] & [[:en:Bambie Thug|Bambie Thug]]
| Bad Witch
| Bad Witch
| English
| English
Line 196: Line 196:
|-
|-
| 17
| 17
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy in the Special Melody|Italy]]
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]]
| [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] '''ESP''' '24
| [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] '''ESP''' '24
| Nebulossa & Monica Naranjo
| [[:en:Nebulossa|Nebulossa]] & [[:en:Mónica Naranjo|Monica Naranjo]]
| Venenosa
| Venenosa
| Spanish
| Spanish
Line 205: Line 205:
|-
|-
| 18
| 18
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada in the Special Melody|Canada]]
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]]
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] '''ITA''' '21
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] '''ITA''' '21
| Damiano David
| [[:en:Damiano David|Damiano David]]
| Born With a Broken Heart
| Born With a Broken Heart
| English
| English
Line 214: Line 214:
|-
|-
| 19
| 19
| [[File:Mkd-icon.png|20px]] [[North Macedonia in the Special Melody|North Macedonia]]
| [[File:Mkd-icon.png|20px]] [[North Macedonia#Special Melody|North Macedonia]]
| [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] '''GRC''' '22
| [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] '''GRC''' '22
| Amanda Tenfjord
| [[:en:Amanda Tenfjord|Amanda Tenfjord]]
| Kill The Lonely
| Kill The Lonely
| English
| English
Line 223: Line 223:
|-
|-
| 20
| 20
| [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal in the Special Melody|Portugal]]
| [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal#Special Melody|Portugal]]
| [[File:Rus-icon.png|20px]] '''RUS''' '07
| [[File:Rus-icon.png|20px]] '''RUS''' '07
| Serebro
| [[:en:Serebro|Serebro]]
| Mama Luba
| Mama Luba
| Russian
| Russian
Line 234: Line 234:
== <strong>Voting</strong> ==
== <strong>Voting</strong> ==
Each country had a jury who awarded 12, 10, 8-1 point(s) to their top ten songs.
Each country had a jury who awarded 12, 10, 8-1 point(s) to their top ten songs.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: 60%;"|
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center; font-size: 85%;"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center; font-size: 85%;"
|-
|-
Line 288: Line 291:
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Norway
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Norway
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 78
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 78
| style="background: #aaa;" | || ||  ||  || ||  || ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  || ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||
| style="background: #aaa;" | || 7||  4||  6|| ||  7|| ||  6|| 7||  4||  10||  4|| ||  3|| ||  5|| ||  3||  10||  2||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | France
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | France
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 38
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 38
|  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  || ||  || ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||
3|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  2|| ||  4|| ||  1|| ||  ||  ||  5||  2|| ||  ||  7||  6||  6||  1||  1|| ||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Netherlands
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Netherlands
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 17
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 17
|  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  || || || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || || ||  || ||  ||
|  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  2|| || 3|| ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 2|| ||  10|| ||  ||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Germany
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Germany
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 37
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 37
|  ||  || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||
12||  3|| || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  2|| ||  7||  10|| ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  3|| ||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Australia
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Australia
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 56
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 56
|  || ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  || ||  || ||  ||  || ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||
8|| ||  3||  1|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  5|| ||  4|| ||  ||  6|| ||  1||  4|| ||  4||  10||  2|| ||  ||8
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Israel
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Israel
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 27
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 27
| || ||  || ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  || ||  ||  ||
| 1|| 8||  1|| ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  5|| ||  7|| ||  ||  5||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Cuba
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Cuba
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 109
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 109
|  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
10||  12|| ||  10||  2||  6|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  7||  6||  3|| ||  7||  7|| 5|| ||  8||  4||  12||  2||  8||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Thailand
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Thailand
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 83
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 83
|  || || ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  || || ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
7|| 5|| ||  4||  1||  4||  3|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  4||  10|| || 5||  3||  6||  6|| ||  ||  5||  8||  12||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Denmark
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Denmark
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 58
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 58
|  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || || ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
4|| ||  ||  ||  ||  10|| ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  12||  8|| 2|| ||  12|| ||  ||  ||  ||  3||7
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Japan
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Japan
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 51
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 51
|  ||  ||  || ||  || ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||
|  ||  ||  7|| ||  7|| ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  4||  2||  4|| ||  8||  4||  5|| ||10
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Switzerland
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Switzerland
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 81
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 81
|  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | || ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
|  ||  ||  ||  12|| ||  ||  7||  5||  8||  1|| style="background: #aaa;" | || 6||  8||  12||  1|| ||  2||  6||  6||  4||3
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Lebanon
! scope="row" style="background: Gold;" | Lebanon
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 135
| style="text-align: right; background: Gold;" | 135
|  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||
5||  6|| ||  7||  12||  12||  4||  10||  5||  12||  8|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  12||  8||  10||  7|| ||  ||  4||  1||12
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | South Korea
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | South Korea
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 67
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 67
|  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || ||  || ||  ||
6||  4|| ||  ||  10||  3||  5||  3|| ||  5||  3||  3|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  3|| ||  7|| ||  10||5
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Albania
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Albania
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 54
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 54
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  || ||  || ||  || ||
2||  1||  10||  2||  5||  2|| ||  ||  1|| ||  2||  1||  10|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  2|| ||  5|| ||  7|| ||4
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Hungary
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Hungary
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 21
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 21
|  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||
|  ||  ||  8|| ||  ||  1|| ||  2|| ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  1||  3|| ||  ||  ||6
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | United Kingdom
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | United Kingdom
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 21
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 21
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  || ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  3|| ||  6|| ||  12|| ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Italy
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Italy
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 55
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 55
|  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||
|  ||  2||  6||  3|| ||  ||  ||  8|| ||  7||  1|| ||  6||  1||  3|| || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  12||  6||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Canada
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Canada
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 115
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 115
|  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||
|  ||  10|| 5||  5||  6||  8||  10||  12||  10||  8|| ||  ||  5||  7||  8|| ||  12|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  7||2
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | North Macedonia
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | North Macedonia
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 61
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 61
|  ||  || || ||  || ||  ||  || ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||
|  ||  || 12|| ||  8|| ||  8||  1|| ||  6||  4|| ||  ||  ||  ||  12||  1||  8|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||1
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Portugal
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Portugal
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 54
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 54
|  ||  || ||  || ||  ||  || ||  ||  || ||  || ||  || ||  || ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||
|  ||  || ||  8|| ||  ||  12|| ||  ||  2|| ||  12|| ||  10|| ||  10|| ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||
|}
|style="width: 40%;"|
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="font-size: 85%;"
|+ Detailed vote from the rest of the world
|-
! scope="col" |Place
! scope="col" |Country
! colspan="2" scope="col" |Points
! scope="col" |[[File:Srb-icon.png|24px]]</br>SRB
! scope="col" |[[File:Vnm-icon.png|24px]]</br>VNM
! scope="col" |[[File:Chn-icon.png|24px]]</br>CHN
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1
| {{LBN}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 28.06
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.92
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8.21
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.92
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2
| {{JPN}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 10
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 22.32
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12.00
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.92
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.39
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3
| {{AUS}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 14.65
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.48
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12.00
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.17
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4
| {{DNK}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 7
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 14.33
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.84
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.49
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12.00
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5
| {{HUN}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12.42
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.84
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.79
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.80
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6
| {{KOR}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 11.07
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8.21
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.17
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.69
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 7
| {{ALB}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 10.03
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.80
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.61
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.63
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8
| {{CHE}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.92
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.02
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.69
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8.21
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9
| {{CAN}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.80
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.17
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.02
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.61
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 10
| {{MKD}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9.53
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.17
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.57
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.79
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 11
| {{NOR}}
| rowspan="10" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8.64
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.61
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.80
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.23
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12
| {{CUB}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8.10
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.79
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.48
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.84
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 13
| {{FRA}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 7.58
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.23
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.17
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.17
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 14
| {{PRT}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.79
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.32
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.63
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.84
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 15
| {{THA}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6.50
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.64
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.84
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.02
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 16
| {{ISR}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.90
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.49
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3.84
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.57
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 17
| {{ITA}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.66
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.69
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.64
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.32
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 18
| {{GBR}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5.36
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.39
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.32
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.64
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 19
| {{NLD}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4.50
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.63
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.39
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.49
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 20
| {{DEU}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2.28
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.57
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1.23
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 0.48
|}
|}
|}


=== The Rest Of The World Voting ===
=== 12 Points ===
=== 12 Points ===
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"