Countries of the Worldvision Second Chance: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Throughout the history of the competition, | Throughout the history of the competition, 23 countries have taken part at least once. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | ||
|+ Statistics (as of [[Worldvision Second Chance | |+ Statistics (as of [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |Country | ! scope="col" |Country | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col" |Best placement | ! scope="col" |Best placement | ||
! scope="col" |Win | ! scope="col" |Win | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| {{AUS}} | | {{AUS}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| {{DEU}} | | {{DEU}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| {{HUN}} | | {{HUN}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ITA}} | | {{ITA}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2- | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{JPN}} | | {{JPN}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6th | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{NZL}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5th | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MKD}} | | {{MKD}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| {{NOR}} | | {{NOR}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4th | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PRT}} | | {{PRT}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 133: | ||
| {{KOR}} | | {{KOR}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 140: | ||
| {{ESP}} | | {{ESP}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| {{SWE}} | | {{SWE}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 161: | ||
| {{THA}} | | {{THA}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5th | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 168: | ||
| {{GBR}} | | {{GBR}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 11 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 20:02, 16 September 2025
Participants
Throughout the history of the competition, 23 countries have taken part at least once.
| Country | Debut season | Latest entry | Entries | Best placement | Win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4-2022 | Q4-2024 | 7 | 1st | 1 | |
| Q3-2023 | Q3-2023 | 1 | 9th | 0 | |
| Q1-2023 | Q1-2023 | 1 | 10th | 0 | |
| Q3-2023 | Q1-2024 | 3 | 1st | 1 | |
| Q2-2023 | Q1-2025 | 8 | 1st | 1 | |
| Q4-2022 | Q2-2025 | 10 | 2nd | 0 | |
| Q3-2023 | Q3-2024 | 4 | 2nd | 0 | |
| Q2-2024 | Q2-2025 | 2 | 1st | 0 | |
| Q4-2022 | Q2-2025 | 8 | 3rd | 0 | |
| Q4-2022 | Q4-2022 | 1 | 3rd | 0 | |
| Q1-2023 | Q1-2024 | 4 | 6th | 0 | |
| Q4-2022 | Q1-2025 | 5 | 1st | 1 | |
| Q2-2025 | Q2-2025 | 1 | 5th | 0 | |
| Q3-2024 | Q2-2025 | 4 | 4th | 0 | |
| Q3-2024 | Q1-2025 | 3 | 4th | 0 | |
| Q1-2023 | Q2-2025 | 7 | 1st | 1 | |
| Q1-2024 | Q1-2024 | 1 | 12th | 0 | |
| Q4-2022 | Q2-2025 | 10 | 1st | 1 | |
| Q4-2022 | Q2-2025 | 10 | 1st | 2 | |
| Q4-2022 | Q1-2024 | 4 | 2nd | 0 | |
| Q1-2024 | Q1-2024 | 1 | 1st | 1 | |
| Q1-2023 | Q2-2025 | 9 | 5th | 0 | |
| Q4-2022 | Q2-2025 | 11 | 1st | 1 |