The Rest Of The World: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Votes from other participants in the voting process at IECO competitions have been introduced since season Q1-2023. The competition organizers themselves determine who to invite to participate in the voting. | |||
==History== | ==In the Worldvision Song Contest== | ||
The use of five independent voters under the ROW sign in voting began with the [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] contest. The final points from the | === History === | ||
The use of five independent voters under the ROW sign in voting began with the [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] contest. The final points from the ROW were formed from the average value from all the full tops of each of the five ROW participants. Since Season [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]], a sixth [[:en:Artificial intelligence|AI]] spot has been added to the ROV roster. | |||
== | ==In the Special Melody== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | === History === | ||
The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season. | |||
{| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;" | |||
| style="width: %;"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#9eff18|V | |||
|Voted. | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#ffcf18|P | |||
|Participant of the season. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | |||
|+ Statistics (as of [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]) | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" |Country | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" |Amount | |||
! scope="col" colspan="2" class="unsortable" |2023 | |||
! scope="col" colspan="4" class="unsortable" |2024 | |||
! scope="col" colspan="4" class="unsortable" |2025 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q3 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q4 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q1 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q2 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q3 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q4 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q1 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q2 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q3 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q4 | |||
|- | |||
| {{BIH}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{BRA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{CHN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{HRV}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="7" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="4" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="4" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="7" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{SMR}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{KOR}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="3" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ESP}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | {{SWE}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | {{CHE}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | {{THA}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="3" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | {{USA}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{VNM}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||