The Rest Of The World: Difference between revisions
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season. | The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season. | ||
{| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;" | |||
| style="width: %;"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#9eff18|V | |||
|Voted. | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#ffcf18|P | |||
|Participant of the season. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | ||
|+ Statistics (as of [[Special Melody | |+ Statistics (as of [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" |Country | ! scope="col" rowspan="2" |Country | ||
| Line 40: | Line 55: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{BRA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 79: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{HRV}} | | {{HRV}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 92: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 99: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="7" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 118: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{JPN}} | | {{JPN}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="4" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="4" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{NLD}} | | {{NLD}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="7" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 143: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SRB}} | | {{SRB}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{KOR}} | | {{KOR}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="3" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 176: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 198: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 205: | ||
| {{THA}} | | {{THA}} | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="3" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 242: | Line 228: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P''' | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | ||
Latest revision as of 06:47, 1 October 2025
Votes from other participants in the voting process at IECO competitions have been introduced since season Q1-2023. The competition organizers themselves determine who to invite to participate in the voting.
In the Worldvision Song Contest
History
The use of five independent voters under the ROW sign in voting began with the Q1-2023 contest. The final points from the ROW were formed from the average value from all the full tops of each of the five ROW participants. Since Season Q3-2024, a sixth AI spot has been added to the ROV roster.
In the Special Melody
History
The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season.
|
|
| Country | Amount | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Q4 | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | ||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 2 | V | V | P | ||||||||
| 2 | V | V | |||||||||
| 1 | V | P | |||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | P | V | P | ||||||||
| 1 | P | V | P | ||||||||
| 1 | P | V | P | ||||||||
| 2 | V | V | P | P | |||||||
| 2 | V | V | |||||||||
| 3 | P | V | V | P | V | ||||||
| 1 | V | P | P | ||||||||
| 2 | V | V | |||||||||
| 1 | V | P | |||||||||
| 1 | P | V | P | ||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 3 | P | V | V | V | |||||||