Norway: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:NRK|NRK]] | | Member station = [[:en:NRK|NRK]] | ||
| National selection event = Melodi Grand Prix ([[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] -) | | National selection event = Melodi Grand Prix ([[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] -) | ||
| Apps = 10 | | Apps = 11 (10 finals) | ||
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]]) | | Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]]) | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Norway''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] | '''Norway''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 11 times since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]. The contest is broadcast in Norway by [[:en:NRK|NRK]], which also broadcasts Norwegian national selection competition, Melodi Grand Prix. | ||
[[File:Chungha 2023 1 ver.jpg|thumb|150px|left|Chung Ha performing in [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]].]] | [[File:Chungha 2023 1 ver.jpg|thumb|150px|left|Chung Ha performing in [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]].]] | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan=" | | [[:fr:Linh|Linh]] | ||
| J'avoue | |||
| French | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |16 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |138 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |6 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |133 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Alexandra Stan|Alexandra Stan]] | |||
| Ya Halmi | |||
| English, Arabic | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Eir Aoi|Eir Aoi]] | ||
| | | Tsubasa | ||
| | | Japanese | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |16 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Angelina Mango|Angelina Mango]] | ||
| | | Melodrama | ||
| | | Italian | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |6 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Ateez|Ateez]] | ||
| | | Ice On My Teeth | ||
| | | English, Korean | ||
| style="text-align:center; background: | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |17 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |42 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Hurts (duo)|Hurts]] | |||
| Beautiful ones | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |4 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |80 | |||
|} | |} | ||