South Korea: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Korean Broadcasting System|KBS World]] | | Member station = [[:en:Korean Broadcasting System|KBS World]] | ||
| National selection event = Share The Moment ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] - [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]], [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]) | | National selection event = Share The Moment ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] - [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]], [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]) | ||
| Apps = | | Apps = 11 (9 finals) | ||
| Host = <!-- Number of host --> | | Host = <!-- Number of host --> | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''South Korea''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] | '''South Korea''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 11 times since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]. The contest is broadcast in South Korea by [[:en:Korean Broadcasting System|KBS World]], which also broadcasts South Korean national selection competition, Share The Moment. | ||
[[File:Griff in Sydney.jpg|300px|left|thumb|[[:en:Griff (singer)|Griff]] brought Korea its best result to date.]] | [[File:Griff in Sydney.jpg|300px|left|thumb|[[:en:Griff (singer)|Griff]] brought Korea its best result to date.]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan=" | | Naomi Larein | ||
| Stranger | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |23 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |66 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |4 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |177 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| Annette Pfab | |||
| No Way Out | |||
| English | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Spiritbox|Spiritbox]] | ||
| | | Ultraviolet | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |5 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ||
| [[:en:Ava Max|Ava Max]] | |||
| Sweet By Psycho | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Irdorath|Irdorath]] | ||
| | | Vaukalak | ||
| | | Belarusian | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |5 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Baby Lasagna|Baby Lasagna]] | ||
| | | Biggie Boom Boom | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |7 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |67 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||