Thailand: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = Channel 3 (Thailand) | | Member station = Channel 3 (Thailand) | ||
| National selection event = Thai Next Star ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]], [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]], [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]])<br>Thailand Song Contest ([[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] - ) | | National selection event = Thai Next Star ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]], [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]], [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]])<br>Thailand Song Contest ([[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] - ) | ||
| Apps = 10 | | Apps = 11 (10 finals) | ||
| Host = <!-- Number of host --> | | Host = <!-- Number of host --> | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Thailand''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] | '''Thailand''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 11 times since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]. The contest is broadcast in Thailand by Channel 3, which also broadcasts Thai national selection competition. | ||
[[File:Porter Robinson SMILE! -D listening party (cropped).png|170px|left|thumb|[[:en:Porter Robinson|Porter Robinson]] represented Thailand in the [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] season.]] | [[File:Porter Robinson SMILE! -D listening party (cropped).png|170px|left|thumb|[[:en:Porter Robinson|Porter Robinson]] represented Thailand in the [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] season.]] | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan=" | | Johnny Huynh | ||
| Red Rose | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |8 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |174 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |5 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |158 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| Felizz | |||
| Abracadabra | |||
| Thai, English, Imaginary | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |16 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |16 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |22 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |22 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#FE8080" | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ||
| | | Jaws The Shark | ||
| | | Suff City | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |18 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Thanawat_Rattanakitpaisan|Khaotang Thanawat]] | ||
| | | Let's Try | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |18 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |42 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Moonbyul|Moonbyul]] | ||
| | | Eclipse | ||
| | | English, Korean | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |95 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#FE8080" | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] | ||
| | | Sui Uzi | ||
| | | Flames of Desire | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |18 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Athena Manoukian|Athena Manoukian]] | ||
| | | XO | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |4 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Dimash Qudaibergen|Dimash]] & Hauser | ||
| | | Stranger | ||
| | | English | ||
| style="text-align:center; background: | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |18 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |40 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| Gastone | |||
| Popolare | |||
| Italian | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |19 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |36 | |||
|} | |} | ||