Jump to content

United Kingdom: Difference between revisions

 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| Member station = [[:en:BBC|BBC]]
| Member station = [[:en:BBC|BBC]]
| National selection event = [[Worldvision You Decide]] ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] - )
| National selection event = [[Worldvision You Decide]] ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] - )
| Apps = 11 (10 finals)
| Apps = 11 (11 finals)
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]])
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]])
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
Line 144: Line 144:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:silver;" |2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:silver;" |2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:silver;" |197
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:silver;" |197
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:For King & Country (band)|For King+Country]] & Taylor Hill
| World On Fire
| English
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}


Line 218: Line 224:
| My Queen
| My Queen
| English, Japanese
| English, Japanese
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |11
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |66
|}
|}