Jump to content

Vietnam: Difference between revisions

 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| Member station = [[:en:Vietnam Television|VTV]]
| Member station = [[:en:Vietnam Television|VTV]]
| National selection event = None
| National selection event = None
| Apps = 8 (7 finals)
| Apps = 9 (8 finals)
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]])
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]])
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]
Line 11: Line 11:
}}
}}


'''Vietnam''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 8 times since their debut in [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]. The contest is broadcast in Vietnam by [[:en:Vietnam Television|VTV]].
'''Vietnam''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 9 times since their debut in [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]. The contest is broadcast in Vietnam by [[:en:Vietnam Television|VTV]].


[[File:Michael Patrick Kelly - 2018-03-23 Radio Regenbogen Award 2018 (cropped).jpg|thumb|150px|left|[[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] with [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] represent Vietnam in the [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] season.]]
[[File:Michael Patrick Kelly - 2018-03-23 Radio Regenbogen Award 2018 (cropped).jpg|thumb|150px|left|[[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] with [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] represent Vietnam in the [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] season.]]
Line 118: Line 118:
|-  
|-  
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="7" |Upcoming
| Grossstadtgefluster
| Ich Kundige
| German
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |158
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |7
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |142
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:Mika (singer)|Mika]]
| YoYo
| English
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}


Line 136: Line 148:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]]
| [[:en:Nadezhda Kadysheva|Nadezhda Kadysheva]]
| [[:en:Nadezhda Kadysheva|Nadezhda Kadysheva]]
| Flowing Stream (Течёт ручей)
| Flowing Stream
| Russian
| Russian
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |17
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |17