Vietnam: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Vietnam Television|VTV]] | | Member station = [[:en:Vietnam Television|VTV]] | ||
| National selection event = None | | National selection event = None | ||
| Apps = 8 | | Apps = 9 (8 finals) | ||
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]) | | Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]) | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vietnam''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] | '''Vietnam''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 9 times since their debut in [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]. The contest is broadcast in Vietnam by [[:en:Vietnam Television|VTV]]. | ||
[[File:Michael Patrick Kelly - 2018-03-23 Radio Regenbogen Award 2018 (cropped).jpg|thumb|150px|left|[[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] with [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] represent Vietnam in the [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] season.]] | [[File:Michael Patrick Kelly - 2018-03-23 Radio Regenbogen Award 2018 (cropped).jpg|thumb|150px|left|[[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] with [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] represent Vietnam in the [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] season.]] | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan=" | | Grossstadtgefluster | ||
| Ich Kundige | |||
| German | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |158 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |7 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |142 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Mika (singer)|Mika]] | |||
| YoYo | |||
| English | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||