Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest | name = Worldvision Second Chance | final = TBA October 2025 | year = Q3-2025 | theme = | logo = | host = contest of {{JPN}} | venue = An Online Competition | presenters = | director = | exproducer = | exsupervisor = 24px Mark Solovyov | winner = TBA</br>"TBA" | entries = TBD | debut = | return = | nonreturn = | Participation map = TBA | vote = Each country awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 point(s) to th..." |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]] | | exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]] | ||
| winner = TBA</br>"TBA" | | winner = TBA</br>"TBA" | ||
| entries = | | entries = 10 (to date) | ||
| debut = | | debut = {{CUB}} | ||
| return = | | return = {{AUS}}<br>{{ISR}}<br>{{NLD}} | ||
| nonreturn = | | nonreturn = {{HUN}}<br>{{JPN}}<br>{{NZL}} | ||
| Participation map = TBA | | Participation map = TBA | ||
| vote = Each country awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 point(s) to their 7 favourite songs | | vote = Each country awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 point(s) to their 7 favourite songs | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CUB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{MKD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| Cannan Cox | |||
| Let It Run | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| [[:en:Lali Espósito|Lali]] | |||
| Fanatico | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{THA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||