Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]] | | exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]] | ||
| winner = TBA</br>"TBA" | | winner = TBA</br>"TBA" | ||
| entries = | | entries = 10 (to date) | ||
| debut = | | debut = {{CUB}} | ||
| return = | | return = {{AUS}}<br>{{ISR}}<br>{{NLD}} | ||
| nonreturn = {{JPN}} | | nonreturn = {{HUN}}<br>{{JPN}}<br>{{NZL}} | ||
| Participation map = TBA | | Participation map = TBA | ||
| vote = Each country awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 point(s) to their 7 favourite songs | | vote = Each country awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 point(s) to their 7 favourite songs | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CUB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{MKD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| Cannan Cox | |||
| Let It Run | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| [[:en:Lali Espósito|Lali]] | |||
| Fanatico | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{THA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:07, 25 October 2025
| Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2025 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | TBA October 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | An Online Competition |
| Executive supervisor | |
| Host broadcaster | contest of |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 (to date) |
| Debuting countries | |
| Returning Countries | |
| Non-returning Countries | |
| Participation map | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 point(s) to their 7 favourite songs |
| Winning song | TBA "TBA" |
The Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2025 - was the 12th edition of the Worldvision Second Chance that has been ever made. The contest took place on TBA October 2025.
Location
The competition was held in an online version and did not assume a host country.
Format
According to the rules of the competition, all these countries qualify for the second chance competition. The competition was held in the format of one final.
Entries
Admission to countries was granted based on the presence of a national selection or their shortlisting or decision to change the song.
Participating Countries
The countries listed below are eligible to participate after an open selection or the publication of a shortlist of applications for participation.
Final
| # | Country | Artist | Song | Language(s) | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannan Cox | Let It Run | English | ||||
| Lali | Fanatico | Spanish | ||||