Worldvision Q3-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (48 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
! scope="col" | Place | ! scope="col" | Place | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| {{ | | {{MEX}} | ||
| [[:en: | | [[:en:Ana Mena|Ana Mena]] & [[:en:Belinda Peregrín|Belinda]] | ||
| | | Las 12 | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02 | ||
| {{ | | {{MYS}} | ||
| [[:en: | | [[:en:IShowSpeed|IShowSpeed]] | ||
| | | Higher | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| [[:en:Senidah|Senidah]] | |||
| Moj Si High | |||
| Slovenian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{DEU}} | | {{DEU}} | ||
| [[:en:Sophie and the Giants|Sophie and the Giants]] | | [[:en:Sophie and the Giants|Sophie and the Giants]] | ||
| Line 204: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| 05 | |||
| {{CUB}} | |||
| Wiktoria Kida & Ksiega Zywiolow | |||
| Oj, dziewczyno! | |||
| Polish | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{HUN}} | | {{HUN}} | ||
| Connor Kauffman | | Connor Kauffman | ||
| Line 212: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| 07 | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| Gwennili | |||
| Dependance Affective | |||
| French | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| 08 | |||
| | | {{SRB}} | ||
| {{ | | Noisy | ||
| | | Desire | ||
| | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| 09 | |||
| | |||
| {{RUS}} | | {{RUS}} | ||
| [[:ru:Монеточка|Monetochka]] | | [[:ru:Монеточка|Monetochka]] | ||
| Line 248: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| 10 | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| Annette Pfab | |||
| No Way Out | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| Chris Grey | |||
| Make The Angels Cry | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| [[:en:Muna (band)|Muna]] | |||
| What I Want | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| Ruggero | |||
| Notti Italiane | |||
| Italian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | |||
| {{CHN}} | |||
| Hannah Bahng | |||
| Pomegranate | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{CHE}} | | {{CHE}} | ||
| | | Wild Wild | ||
| | | Boiler Room | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 283: | Line 290: | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| {{ | | {{GBR}} | ||
| | | [[:en:For King & Country (band)|For King+Country]] & Taylor Hill | ||
| | | World On Fire | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02 | ||
| {{CAN}} | | {{CAN}} | ||
| [[:en:Chrissy Costanza|Chrissy Costanza]] & Voila | | [[:en:Chrissy Costanza|Chrissy Costanza]] & Voila | ||
| Line 299: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| {{ | | {{KAZ}} | ||
| | | Daricorn | ||
| | | Sóz | ||
| | | Kazakh | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| [[:en:Belén Aguilera|Belen Aguilera]] & [[:es:Julieta (cantante)|Julieta]] | |||
| Thelma & Louise | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 05 | ||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| [[:en:Seafret|Seafret]] | |||
| Wait | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | |||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| [[:en:Agnes (singer)|Agnes]] | |||
| Ego | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{LBN}} | |||
| [[:en:Cara (singer)|Cara]] & [[:en:Chadia Rodríguez|Chadia Rodriguez]] | |||
| Preferisco Te | |||
| Italian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| Connor Kauffman | |||
| Cry | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09 | ||
| {{ | | {{RUS}} | ||
| | | [[:ru:Монеточка|Monetochka]] | ||
| This Was In Russia | |||
| Russian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{JPN}} | | {{JPN}} | ||
| [[:en:Jeon Somi|Jeon Somi]] | | [[:en:Jeon Somi|Jeon Somi]] | ||
| Line 337: | Line 369: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| Noisy | |||
| Desire | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{CUB}} | |||
| Wiktoria Kida & Ksiega Zywiolow | |||
| Oj, dziewczyno! | |||
| Polish | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| Annette Pfab | |||
| No Way Out | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| Zeyne | |||
| Kollo Lena | |||
| Arabic | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | {{FRA}} | ||
| | | Szabo & Joe Maffia | ||
| On My Own | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | |||
| {{BRA}} | |||
| Lexxe | |||
| Santa Sangre | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| [[:en: | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{VNM}} | |||
| [[:en:Mika (singer)|Mika]] | |||
| YoYo | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | |||
| {{CZE}} | |||
| [[:en:Epica (band)|Epica]] | |||
| Arcana | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| 19 | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| Gwennili | |||
| Dependance Affective | |||
| French | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| Ruggero | |||
| Notti Italiane | |||
| Italian | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{NOR}} | | {{NOR}} | ||
| [[:en:Alexandra Stan|Alexandra Stan]] | | [[:en:Alexandra Stan|Alexandra Stan]] | ||
| Line 374: | Line 457: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{THA}} | | {{THA}} | ||
| Felizz | | Felizz | ||
| Line 388: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| [[:en:Sophie and the Giants|Sophie and the Giants]] | |||
| Red Light | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| 24 | |||
| {{MKD}} | |||
| Iluka | |||
| Hard to Love Me | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | |||
| {{MEX}} | |||
| [[:en:Ana Mena|Ana Mena]] & [[:en:Belinda Peregrín|Belinda]] | |||
| Las 12 | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | {{PRT}} | ||
| Chris Grey | |||
| Make The Angels Cry | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 404: | Line 499: | ||
==Televoting Observers== | ==Televoting Observers== | ||
With this edition, the televotiong has been reverted to strict appointing of one representative from each participating country. Each Head Of Delegtion have to invite one Observer, who would cast a full ranking as their televote representative. Along with all participating countries Observers, one additional set of points would be produced by an International Televoting which would include five members from around the world | With this edition, the televotiong has been reverted to strict appointing of one representative from each participating country. Each Head Of Delegtion have to invite one Observer, who would cast a full ranking as their televote representative. Along with all participating countries Observers, one additional set of points would be produced by an International Televoting which would include five members from around the world. These five rankings would be combined with the exponential weights system to create one set of points. This was the first season for the participation of viewers from [[:en:Morocco|Morocco]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 412: | Line 507: | ||
! IECO Membership | ! IECO Membership | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | [[File:Xrw-icon.png|20px]] [[The Rest Of The World|ROTW]] | ||
| [[File:Mar-icon.png|20px]] Mehdi Jamal | | [[File:Mar-icon.png|20px]] Mehdi Jamal | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 426: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA | | [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||