Portugal in the Worldvision Q3-2023: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Portugal: Selects Song To Cologne Q3-2023''' was the 3rd edition and took place on 7 September 2023. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Portugal]] at [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2023]]. | '''Portugal: Selects Song To Cologne Q3-2023''' was the 3rd edition and took place on 7 September 2023. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Portugal]] at [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2023]]. | ||
== <strong>Final</strong> == | == <strong>Final</strong> == | ||
Voting took place from 4 to 7 September 2023. | Voting took place from 4 to 7 September 2023. | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;" | |||
| style="width: %;"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold| | |||
|The winner. | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB| | |||
|Was presented at the Second Change. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Draw | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Artist | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Song | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Language(s) | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Total | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 30: | ||
| My Hearts Goes (La Di Da) | | My Hearts Goes (La Di Da) | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 59 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6 | ||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 37: | ||
| One Day | | One Day | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 46 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 44: | ||
| Brutal | | Brutal | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 38 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10 | ||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 51: | ||
| Snow White | | Snow White | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 52 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
| | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05 | ||
| Marnik, LUNAX | | [[:en:Marnik|Marnik]], LUNAX | ||
| Bye Bye Bye | | Bye Bye Bye | ||
| English, French | | English, French | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 58 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06 | ||
| R3HAB | | [[:en:R3hab|R3HAB]] | ||
| My Pony | | My Pony | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 63 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="Gold" | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 07 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 07 | ||
| Galantis, Lucas & Steve, Ilira | | [[:en:Galantis|Galantis]], [[:en:Lucas & Steve|Lucas & Steve]], [[:en:Ilira|Ilira]] | ||
| Alien | | Alien | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 94 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 08 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 08 | ||
| NEFFEX | | [[:en:Neffex|NEFFEX]] | ||
| Free Me | | Free Me | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 65 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 09 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 09 | ||
| | | [[:en:Holy Molly|Holy Molly]] & LIZOT | ||
| Sunday Night | | Sunday Night | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 76 | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#87CEEB" | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10 | ||
| Versus Me | | [[:en:Versus Me|Versus Me]] | ||
| Terrified | | Terrified | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 85 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||