Jump to content

Netherlands in the Worldvision Q1-2024: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Created page with "'''Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland Q1-2024''' was the 4th edition and took place on XX February 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Netherlands at Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2024. == <strong>Final</strong> == Voting took place from 11 to XX February 2024. {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" ! scope="col" | Draw ! scope="col" | Artist ! scope="col" | Song ! scope="col" | Language(s) ! scope="col" | Tot..."
 
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland Q1-2024''' was the 4th edition and took place on XX February 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Netherlands]] at [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2024]].
'''Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland Q1-2024''' was the 4th edition and took place on 16 February 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Netherlands]] at [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2024]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 11 to XX February 2024.
Voting took place from 11 to 16 February 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 15: Line 30:
| Het Heeft Zo Moeten Zijn
| Het Heeft Zo Moeten Zijn
| Dutch
| Dutch
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 130
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
Line 22: Line 37:
| Shatterproof
| Shatterproof
| Dutch
| Dutch
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 127
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
| Demi Lee Moore
| Demi Lee Moore
| Hart Breek
| Hart Breek
| Dutch
| Dutch
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 187
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
Line 36: Line 51:
| Blindelings
| Blindelings
| Dutch
| Dutch
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 190
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
| Metejoor
| Metejoor
| Eigen Schuld
| Eigen Schuld
| Dutch
| Dutch
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 202
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|}
|}