Jump to content

Russia: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
'''Russia''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 1 time since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]. The contest is broadcast in Russia by [[:en:Dozhd|TV Rain]]. The country was supposed to debut at the [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] competition.
'''Russia''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 1 time since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]. The contest is broadcast in Russia by [[:en:Dozhd|TV Rain]]. The country was supposed to debut at the [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] competition.


Its best results were achieved by [[:en:Lolita Milyavskaya|Lolita]] in [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] who finished in twelfth place in the semi-final.
Its best results were achieved by [[:en:Lolita Milyavskaya|Lolita]] in [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] who finished in twelfth place in the semi-final. The Q3-2024 season marks the first time the country has failed to qualify for the final. Russia has failed to qualify for the final 1 time so far.


===Suspense===
===Suspense===
Line 38: Line 38:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
|[[:en:Shortparis|Shortparis]]
|[[:en:Shortparis|Shortparis]]
|Moscow Is Speaking (Govorit Moskva)
|Moscow Is Speaking
|Russian
|Russian
! colspan="2" scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |Withdrawn
! colspan="2" scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |Withdrawn
Line 45: Line 45:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
| [[:en:Lolita Milyavskaya|Lolita]]
| [[:en:Lolita Milyavskaya|Lolita]]
| Merlin (Мерлин)
| Merlin
| Russian
| Russian
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Failed to qualify
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Failed to qualify
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |112
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |112
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:ru:Монеточка|Monetochka]]
| This Was In Russia
| Russian
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}


==Navigation==
==Navigation==
{{Navigation}}
{{Navigation}}