Jump to content

South Korea in the Worldvision Q4-2024: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Share The Moment Q4-2024''' was the 8th edition and took place on TBA February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[South Korea]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024]].
'''Share The Moment Q4-2024''' was the 8th edition and took place on 13 February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[South Korea]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
Voting took place from 1 to XX February 2025.
Voting took place from 1 to 13 February 2025.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 15: Line 30:
| In your Hands
| In your Hands
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 108
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
Line 22: Line 37:
| Say
| Say
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 115
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
| JENNIE
| JENNIE
| ZEN
| ZEN
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 166
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| Fred Roberts
| Fred Roberts
| Runaway
| Runaway
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 138
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
Line 43: Line 58:
| Who Do I Call Now
| Who Do I Call Now
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 133
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|}
|}