Jump to content

Australia in the Worldvision Q4-2024: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Australia Decides Q4-2024''' was the 6th edition and took place on 8 February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Australia]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024]].
'''Australia Decides Q4-2024''' was the 7th edition and took place on 8 February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Australia]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
Voting took place from 7 to 8 February 2025.
Voting took place from 7 to 8 February 2025.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 51: Line 66:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | Eliminated
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | Eliminated
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06
| [[:en:Madison Beer|Madison Beer]]
| [[:en:Madison Beer|Madison Beer]]