Jump to content

United Kingdom in the Worldvision Q4-2024: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Worldvision You Decide Q4-2024''' was the 8th edition and took place on 10 February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[United Kingdom]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024]].
'''Worldvision You Decide Q4-2024''' was the 9th edition and took place on 10 February 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[United Kingdom]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2024]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 29 January to 10 January-February 2025.
Voting took place from 29 January to 10 February 2025.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 38: Line 53:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 116
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 116
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
| Moncrieff
| Moncrieff