ESCOdds 2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | {{Infobox song contest | ||
| name = ESCOdds | | name = ESCOdds | ||
| final = 1-17 May 2025 | | final = 1-17 May 2025 | ||
| year = 2025 | | year = 2025 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
Each participant had to submit their predicted top ten finalists for each of the two semi-finals of the competition. The participant had the right to change and / or supplement his bet before the broadcast of each of the semi-finals. | Each participant had to submit their predicted top ten finalists for each of the two semi-finals of the competition. The participant had the right to change and / or supplement his bet before the broadcast of each of the semi-finals. | ||
Points were awarded for each specified finalist country individually and depended on the number of mentions of a particular finalist country in all bets of all participants. So if the same finalist country was mentioned in all bets, all participants received 5 points each. Further, the less often the finalist country was mentioned in all bets, the value for it increased by 10 points until the moment when the finalist country was mentioned only in one of the | Points were awarded for each specified finalist country individually and depended on the number of mentions of a particular finalist country in all bets of all participants. So if the same finalist country was mentioned in all bets, all participants received 5 points each. Further, the less often the finalist country was mentioned in all bets, the value for it increased by 10 points until the moment when the finalist country was mentioned only in one of the twenty-six bets - you could get upto 130 points for it. | ||
As a result, all points for the guessed countries were summed up and gave a total for each of the semi-finals. | As a result, all points for the guessed countries were summed up and gave a total for each of the semi-finals. | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{ALB}}, Vangelis Tarambolas | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{AUS}}, Mark Solovyov | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{BIH}}, Urosh Popov | | {{BIH}}, Urosh Popov | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 230 | | 230 | ||
|- | |||
| {{CHN}}, Xxx Domchenko | |||
| 22 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |||
| {{HRV}}, Sergey Silkin | |||
| 11 | |||
| 180 | |||
|- | |||
| {{CUB}}, Xxx Nowicki | |||
| 19 | |||
| 165 | |||
|- | |||
| {{DNK}}, Nikita Belonogov | |||
| 22 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DEU}}, Egor Tarashkevich | | {{DEU}}, Egor Tarashkevich | ||
| Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
| 225 | | 225 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{HUN}}, Roman Dudarev | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
|- | |||
| {{ISR}}, Nikolay Serb | |||
| 22 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ITA}}, Artyom Alekseyonok | |||
| 11 | |||
| 180 | |||
|- | |||
| {{JPN}}, Pasha Kulik | |||
| 19 | |||
| 165 | |||
|- | |||
| {{KAZ}}, Egor Semenov | |||
| 2 | |||
| 280 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LBN}}, Anton Desyatov | | {{LBN}}, Anton Desyatov | ||
| Line 103: | Line 127: | ||
| 190 | | 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{NLD}}, Jean Isaac | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{MKD}}, Misha Charny | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 190 | | 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{NOR}}, Aleksei Komarov | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 180 | | 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{POL}}, Lukas Mariehamn | ||
| 3 | |||
| 260 | |||
|- | |||
| {{PRT}}, Denis Vorobyov | |||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 180 | | 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{SMR}}, Nikita Likhanov | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 315 | ||
|- | |||
| {{SRB}}, Evgenii Smykov | |||
| 21 | |||
| 160 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{KOR}}, Denis Leonenko | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 175 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{ESP}}, Sergey Ladysev | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 180 | | 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{THA}}, Maksim Bogomolov | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 180 | | 180 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 171: | ||
| 175 | | 175 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{VNM}}, Denis Nikitin | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 260 | ||
|} | |} | ||