Jump to content

Special Melody Q3-2024: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| year = Q3-2024
| year = Q3-2024
| theme = '''Underrated Gems'''
| theme = '''Underrated Gems'''
| logo = [[File:SM-Q3-20.jpg|300px]]
| logo = [[File:SM-Q3-24.jpg|300px]]
| host = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[:en:SBS_(Australian_TV_channel)|SBS]]
| host = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:SBS_(Australian_TV_channel)|SBS]]
| venue = [[:en:Brisbane Entertainment Centre|Brisbane Entertainment Centre]], [[:en:Brisbane|Brisbane]], [[:en:Australia|Australia]]
| venue = [[:en:Brisbane Entertainment Centre|Brisbane Entertainment Centre]], [[:en:Brisbane|Brisbane]], [[:en:Australia|Australia]]
| presenters =  
| presenters =  
Line 11: Line 11:
| exproducer = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]]
| exproducer = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]]
| exsupervisor = [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal|Denis Vorobyov]]
| exsupervisor = [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal|Denis Vorobyov]]
| winner = [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel in the Special Melody|Israel]]</br>"Monaco"
| winner = [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]]</br>"Monaco"
| entries = 18  
| entries = 18  
| debut = None
| debut = None
| return = [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy in the Special Melody|Italy]]
| return = [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]]
| nonreturn = [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan in the Special Melody|Japan]]<br/>[[File:Pol-icon.png|20px]] [[Poland in the Special Melody|Poland]]<br/>[[File:Vnm-icon.png|20px]] [[Vietnam in the Special Melody|Vietnam]]
| nonreturn = [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]]<br/>[[File:Pol-icon.png|20px]] [[Poland#Special Melody|Poland]]<br/>[[File:Vnm-icon.png|20px]] [[Vietnam#Special Melody|Vietnam]]
| Participation map = TBA
| Participation map = TBA
| vote =  
| vote = Each participating country and the [[The Rest Of The World|ROW]] awards one set of 12, 10, 8–1 points to 10 songs.
| null =  
| null =  
| prev_year = [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-24]]
| prev_year = [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-24]]
| next_year = [[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-24]]
| next_year = [[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-24]]
}}
}}
The '''Special Melody Contest Q3-2024''' - was the 5rd edition of the [[Special Melody Contest|Special Melody Contest]] that has been ever made. It is set to take place in [[:en:Brisben|Brisben]], [[:en:Australia|Australia]].
The '''Special Melody Contest Q3-2024''' - was the 5rd edition of the [[Special Melody Contest|Special Melody Contest]] that has been ever made. It is set to take place in [[:en:Brisben|Brisben]], [[:en:Australia|Australia]], which marked the second season in a row to take place in Australia. Organised by the International Eurofan's Countries Organisation (IECO) and host broadcaster [[:en:SBS_(Australian_TV_channel)|SBS]]. The contest was held at the [[:en:Brisbane Entertainment Centre|Brisbane Entertainment Centre]], and was consisted a final on 27 October 2024.
 
Eighteen countruies participated in the competition, with [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]] returning to the competition. [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]], [[Poland#Special Melody|Poland]] and [[Vietnam#Special Melody|Vietnam]] withdrawal from the competition.
 
The winner was the [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]] with the song "Monaco", performed by Jude York. [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]], [[Norway#Special Melody|Norway]], [[Hungary#Special Melody|Hungary]] and [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]] rounded out the top five, all of whom improved their results in the competition. The following countries improved their results: [[San Marino#Special Melody|San Marino]], [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]] and [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]. Is was the third time when [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]] finished on the last place.


== Location ==
== Location ==
Line 31: Line 35:
===City bidding process===
===City bidding process===
A few hours after the results of Special Melody Q3-24, the winner of the last episode of the competition and  reference group decided to entrust the hosting of the competition to the city of Brisbane as applicable venue and infrastructure to host the fifth edition of the contest.
A few hours after the results of Special Melody Q3-24, the winner of the last episode of the competition and  reference group decided to entrust the hosting of the competition to the city of Brisbane as applicable venue and infrastructure to host the fifth edition of the contest.
== <strong>Format</strong> ==
== <strong>Format</strong> ==
===Rules of season===
===Rules of season===
In this episode, only Official videos that has been released between 2010 and 2024 and gained less than 100k views on YouTube are being accepted. The video must be released by a verifiable artist on its official channel and the song must be performed in English, French or an official language of the participating country.
This season was dedicated to compositions that had less than 100 thousand views on the YouTube portal, released between 2010 and 2024. At the same time, the video of the composition had to be on the official account of the artist on the YouTube platform.
 
The artist can be verified, if: having a fan base, other videos, a Google search profile with the artist/musician tag and/or a Wikipedia page, or sufficient presence on social platforms.
 
The producers also reserves the right to discuss the verification of artists in the IECO council and not allow the artist in case of controversial situations or lack of materials to verify artist’s credibility.
 
Artists that have participated at Eurovision in the past are not allowed to be submitted.


There is also a ban on covers, remixes, parodies of songs, songs created with the help of AI, and so on.
The restrictions still did not allow the nomination of a performer who had participated in Eurovision.


== <strong>Participating Countries</strong> ==
== <strong>Participating Countries</strong> ==
Eighteen countries have confirmed their participation in the season of the competition. [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]] returning to the competition. [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]], [[Poland#Special Melody|Poland]] and [[Vietnam#Special Melody|Vietnam]] is left from the competition.


===Final===
===Final===
The following 18 countries have publicly confirmed their intention to participate in Q3-2024. [[Italy]] returns to the contest for its last appearance in the second episode of the contest. [[Japan]], [[Poland]] and [[South Korea]] have decided to withdraw from the fifth episode of the contest due to various circumstances, but have not ruled out returning in future episodes of the Special Melody.
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | #
! scope="col" | #
Line 57: Line 56:
|-
|-
| 01
| 01
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom in the Special Melody|United Kingdom]]
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]
| SACHI
| Sachi
| Wildfire
| Wildfire
| English
| English
Line 65: Line 64:
|-
|-
| 02
| 02
| [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[Norway in the Special Melody|Norway]]
| [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[Norway#Special Melody|Norway]]
| Boy Epic
| Boy Epic
| I`m Still Here
| I`m Still Here
Line 73: Line 72:
|-
|-
| 03
| 03
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy in the Special Melody|Italy]]
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]]
| Valentina Parisse
| Valentina Parisse
| Tutto Cambia
| Tutto Cambia
Line 81: Line 80:
|-
|-
| 04
| 04
| [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland in the Special Melody|Switzerland]]
| [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]]
| Roniit
| Roniit
| Through the Night
| Through the Night
Line 89: Line 88:
|-
|-
| 05
| 05
| [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal in the Special Melody|Portugal]]
| [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal#Special Melody|Portugal]]
| ELPORT & Max Landry
| Elport & Max Landry
| Upside Down
| Upside Down
| English
| English
Line 97: Line 96:
|-
|-
| 06
| 06
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon in the Special Melody|Lebanon]]
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]
| [[:en:Elyanna|Elyanna]]
| [[:en:Elyanna|Elyanna]]
| Kon Nasfak
| Kon Nasfak
Line 105: Line 104:
|-
|-
| 07
| 07
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada in the Special Melody|Canada]]
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]]
| Abbie Ozard
| Abbie Ozard
| Everything still worries me
| Everything still worries me
Line 113: Line 112:
|-bgcolor="Gold"
|-bgcolor="Gold"
| 08
| 08
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel in the Special Melody|Israel]]
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]]
| Jude York
| Jude York
| Monaco
| Monaco
Line 121: Line 120:
|-
|-
| 09
| 09
| [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] [[Albania in the Special Melody|Albania]]
| [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]]
| Villia
| Villia
| Oceanul
| Oceanul
Line 129: Line 128:
|-
|-
| 10
| 10
| [[File:Smr-icon.png|20px]] [[San Marino in the Special Melody|San Marino]]
| [[File:Smr-icon.png|20px]] [[San Marino#Special Melody|San Marino]]
| [[:en: Xenia Ghali|Xenia Ghali]] feat. [[:en: Jessica Sutta|Jessica Sutta]]
| [[:en: Xenia Ghali|Xenia Ghali]] feat. [[:en: Jessica Sutta|Jessica Sutta]]
| Out with a Bang
| Out with a Bang
Line 137: Line 136:
|-
|-
| 11
| 11
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand in the Special Melody|Thailand]]
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]]
| SUI UZI
| Sui Uzi
| Flames of Desire
| Flames of Desire
| English
| English
Line 145: Line 144:
|-
|-
| 12
| 12
| [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[Spain in the Special Melody|Spain]]
| [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[Spain#Special Melody|Spain]]
| [[:en: Ruggero Pasquarelli|RUGGERO]]
| [[:en: Ruggero Pasquarelli|Ruggero]]
| Mil kilos de cemento
| Mil kilos de cemento
| Spanish
| Spanish
Line 153: Line 152:
|-
|-
| 13
| 13
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia in the Special Melody|Australia]]
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]]
| Vetta Borne
| Vetta Borne
| 40-40
| 40-40
Line 161: Line 160:
|-
|-
| 14
| 14
| [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[Germany in the Special Melody|Germany]]
| [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[Germany#Special Melody|Germany]]
| Cutts
| Cutts
| Honey
| Honey
Line 169: Line 168:
|-
|-
| 15
| 15
| [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[France in the Special Melody|France]]
| [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[France#Special Melody|France]]
| MDMC
| MDMC
| Paninaro
| Paninaro
Line 177: Line 176:
|-
|-
| 16
| 16
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark in the Special Melody|Denmark]]
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]]
| [[:en:Tara Lee|Tara Lee]]
| [[:en:Tara Lee|Tara Lee]]
| Drive
| Drive
Line 185: Line 184:
|-
|-
| 17
| 17
| [[File:Nld-icon.png|20px]] [[Netherlands in the Special Melody|Netherlands]]
| [[File:Nld-icon.png|20px]] [[Netherlands#Special Melody|Netherlands]]
| The Band Loula
| The Band Loula
| A Liile At A Time
| A Liile At A Time
Line 193: Line 192:
|-
|-
| 18
| 18
| [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary in the Special Melody|Hungary]]
| [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary#Special Melody|Hungary]]
| Lake Malice
| Lake Malice
| Bloodbath
| Bloodbath
Line 255: Line 254:
! rowspan="18" {{vert header|va=middle|Contestants}}
! rowspan="18" {{vert header|va=middle|Contestants}}
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | United Kingdom
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | United Kingdom
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 64
| style="background: #aaa;" | || ||2  ||7 ||10  ||8  ||5  ||  || || 6 ||7  ||  ||8  ||6  ||  ||  ||  || 5 ||   
| style="background: #aaa;" | || ||2  ||7 ||10  ||8  ||5  ||  || || 6 ||7  ||  ||8  ||6  ||  ||  ||  || 5 ||   
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" |  Norway
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" |  Norway
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 93
|  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||4  ||10  ||6  ||5  ||10  || 12 || 8 || 1 ||  ||2  ||  ||2  ||10  ||4  ||4  ||7  ||8  
|  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||4  ||10  ||6  ||5  ||10  || 12 || 8 || 1 ||  ||2  ||  ||2  ||10  ||4  ||4  ||7  ||8  
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Italy
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Italy
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |51
|  ||  1|| style="background: #aaa;" | || 1 ||5  ||  ||7  ||2  || 5||  ||1  ||  || 10 ||5  || 2 || ||7  ||  || 5
|  ||  1|| style="background: #aaa;" | || 1 ||5  ||  ||7  ||2  || 5||  ||1  ||  || 10 ||5  || 2 || ||7  ||  || 5
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Switzerland
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Switzerland
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 68
|  ||  || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || ||  || ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
1||  10|| || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  1||  3||  1|| ||  || 2||  10|| ||  4||  10||  12||  10||  2||  2||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Portugal
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Portugal
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 37
|  ||  || ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
7||  8|| ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  3||  3||  5||  6|| ||  ||  ||  ||  1||  1|| 3
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Lebanon
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Lebanon
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 47
| || ||  || || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || ||  || ||  ||  || || ||  ||  ||  
| || ||  6|| 4|| || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  1||  1|| ||  4|| ||  3||  3|| || 12||  10||  3||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Canada
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Canada
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 12
|  || ||  || ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || || ||  ||  || ||  
2|| ||  5|| ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || || ||  ||  5|| ||  
|-bgcolor="Gold"
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Israel
! scope="row" style="background: Gold;" | Israel
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: Gold;" | 117
|  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  
4|| 4||  12||  2||  8||  4||  4|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  2||  12||  12|| 5||  6||  12||  6|| ||  ||  12|| 12
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Albania
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Albania
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 90
|  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
5|| ||  7||  5||  4||  1|| 2||  10|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  7||  3||  12|| 2|| ||  3||  6||  8||  8|| 7
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | San Marino
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | San Marino
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 66
|  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  
12||  2|| ||  3||  12||  2|| ||  7|| || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  10||  5||  8||  4||  1|| ||  ||  
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Thailand
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Thailand
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 6
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  6|| ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Spain
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Spain
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 47
|  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  || ||  || ||
|  ||  ||  3|| ||  ||  ||  8||  3||  6|| ||  2|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  5|| ||  12|| 4||4
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Australia
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Australia
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 84
|  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  || ||  || ||  ||  
6||  6|| ||  8||  3||  10|| ||  8||  10||  8|| ||  8|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  4|| ||  3|| ||  || 10
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Germany
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Germany
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 60
|  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  || ||  ||  
|  ||  12||  1||  12|| ||  ||  12||  4||  4|| ||  ||  1|| || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  1||  7|| ||  6||
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | France
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | France
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 18
|  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  || ||  ||  
|  ||  7|| ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  6|| ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  5|| ||  ||  
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Denmark
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Denmark
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 96
|  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||  ||  
3||  5||  8||  6||  2||  7|| ||  ||  12||  5|| ||  3||  12||  7||  7|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  3||  10|| 6
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Netherlands
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Netherlands
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 53
|  || ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||
8|| ||  10|| ||  ||  ||  3||  5|| ||  4||  6||  7||  1|| ||  ||  8|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||  ||1
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Hungary
! scope="row" style="background: #f2f2f2;" | Hungary
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" |  
| style="text-align: right; background: #f2f2f2;" | 93
|  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || style="background: #aaa;" | ||
10||  3|| ||  ||  7||  12||  6|| ||  7||  10||  8||  4||  7||  1||  8||  2||  6|| style="background: #aaa;" | ||2
|}
|}
|style="width: 50%;"|
|style="width: 50%;"|
Line 476: Line 475:
|}
|}
|}
|}
=== 12 Points ===
=== 12 Points ===
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
Line 485: Line 485:
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6
|{{ISR}}
| {{ISR}}
|{{DEU}}, {{HUN}}, {{ITA}}, {{SMR}}, {{THA}}, '''Rest of the World'''
| {{DEU}}, {{HUN}}, {{ITA}}, {{SMR}}, {{THA}}, {{XRW}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3
|{{DEU}}
| {{DEU}}
|{{CAN}}, {{NOR}}, {{CHE}}
| {{CAN}}, {{NOR}}, {{CHE}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2
| rowspan="2" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2
|{{DNK}}
| {{DNK}}
|{{ALB}}, {{AUS}}
| {{ALB}}, {{AUS}}
|-
|-
|{{SMR}}
| {{SMR}}
|{{PRT}}, {{GBR}}
| {{PRT}}, {{GBR}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1
| rowspan="6" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1
|{{NOR}}
| {{NOR}}
|{{ISR}}
| {{ISR}}
|-
|-
|{{HUN}}
| {{HUN}}
|{{LBN}}
| {{LBN}}
|-
|-
|{{ALB}}
| {{ALB}}
|{{ESP}}
| {{ESP}}
|-
|-
|{{CHE}}
| {{CHE}}
|{{FRA}}
| {{FRA}}
|-
|-
|{{LBN}}
| {{LBN}}
|{{DNK}}
| {{DNK}}
|-
|{{ESP}}
|{{NLD}}
|-
|-
| {{ESP}}
| {{NLD}}
|}
|}


{{Navigation}}
{{Navigation}}