Germany: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Norddeutscher Rundfunk|NDR]] | | Member station = [[:en:Norddeutscher Rundfunk|NDR]] | ||
| National selection event = Deutsches Lied ([[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] - ) | | National selection event = Deutsches Lied ([[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] - ) | ||
| Apps = | | Apps = 9 (9 finals) | ||
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]]) | | Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]]) | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Germany''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] | '''Germany''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 9 times since their debut in [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]. The country was supposed to debut at the [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] competition. The contest is broadcast in Germany by [[:en:Norddeutscher Rundfunk|NDR]]. | ||
[[File:PrimaveraBarcW1Jun22 (51 of 318) (52163776528) (cropped).jpg|thumb|200px|left|[[:en:Rina Sawayama|Rina Sawayama]] represent Germany in the [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] season.]] | [[File:PrimaveraBarcW1Jun22 (51 of 318) (52163776528) (cropped).jpg|thumb|200px|left|[[:en:Rina Sawayama|Rina Sawayama]] represent Germany in the [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] season.]] | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| style="text-align:center; background: | | [[:en:Rani (Dutch singer)|Rani]] | ||
| Set Me Free | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |19 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |123 | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Top 5 in [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Top 5 in [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Sophie and the Giants|Sophie and the Giants]] | |||
| Red Light | |||
| English | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 203: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |16 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |16 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |42 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |42 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Lana Del Rey|Lana Del Rey]] | |||
| Born To Die | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |6 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |78 | |||
|} | |} | ||