Portugal: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Rádio e Televisão de Portugal|RTP]] | | Member station = [[:en:Rádio e Televisão de Portugal|RTP]] | ||
| National selection event = Portugal: Selects Song to ''Host City'' ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]], [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-24]], [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] - [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]]) | | National selection event = Portugal: Selects Song to ''Host City'' ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]], [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-24]], [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] - [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]]) | ||
| Apps = | | Apps = 11 (11 finals) | ||
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024]]) | | Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024]]) | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Portugal''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] | '''Portugal''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 11 times since making its debut in the very first edition - [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]. The contest is broadcast in Portugal by [[:en:Rádio e Televisão de Portugal|RTP]], which also broadcasts Portuguese national selection competition, Portugal: Selects Song to ''Host City''. | ||
[[File:Griffyn_(43228990201).jpg|200px|left|thumb|[[:en:Gryffin|Gryffin]], who represent with Kyle Reynolds.]] | [[File:Griffyn_(43228990201).jpg|200px|left|thumb|[[:en:Gryffin|Gryffin]], who represent with Kyle Reynolds.]] | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] | ||
| Crash Adams | | Crash Adams | ||
| Give | | Give Me A Kiss | ||
| English | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |22 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |22 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan=" | | Neoni | ||
| Levitate | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |24 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |59 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |9 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |136 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| Chris Grey | |||
| Make The Angels Cry | |||
| English | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 218: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |13 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |13 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |50 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |50 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Said the Sky|Said The Sky]], [[:en:Illenium|Illenium]] & [[:en:Chelsea Cutler|Chelsea Cutler]] | |||
| Walk Me Home | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |16 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |43 | |||
|} | |} | ||