Canada: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Canadian Broadcasting Corporation|CBC]] | | Member station = [[:en:Canadian Broadcasting Corporation|CBC]] | ||
| National selection event = National Selection ([[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]]) | | National selection event = National Selection ([[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]]) | ||
| Apps = 9 ( | | Apps = 9 (9 finals) | ||
| Host = <!-- Number of host --> | | Host = <!-- Number of host --> | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|+Table key | |+Table key | ||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=gold| | |||
|First place | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px style="text-align:center;" bgcolor=silver | 2 | |||
|Second place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width=15px bgcolor=#c96| | |width=15px bgcolor=#c96| | ||
|Third place | |Third place | ||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#FE8080| | |||
|Last place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width=15px bgcolor=#A4EAA9| | |width=15px bgcolor=#A4EAA9| | ||
| Line 127: | Line 136: | ||
| Mayak (Маяк) | | Mayak (Маяк) | ||
| Ukrainian | | Ukrainian | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |11 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |159 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |4 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |158 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Chrissy Costanza|Chrissy Costanza]] & Voila | |||
| 7 Minutes in Hell | |||
| English | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 211: | ||
| Où est ton amour? | | Où est ton amour? | ||
| French | | French | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |10 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |68 | ||
|} | |} | ||