Jump to content

New Zealand: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| Member station = [[:en:TVNZ|TVNZ]]
| Member station = [[:en:TVNZ|TVNZ]]
| National selection event = Aotearoa Decides ([[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])
| National selection event = Aotearoa Decides ([[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])
| Apps = 5 (3 final)
| Apps = 5 (4 final)
| Host = <!-- Number of host -->
| Host = <!-- Number of host -->
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]
Line 27: Line 27:
|width=15px bgcolor=silver|
|width=15px bgcolor=silver|
|Second place
|Second place
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#FE8080|
|Last place
|-
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#A4EAA9|
|width=15px bgcolor=#A4EAA9|
Line 86: Line 89:
| Hookah Envenena
| Hookah Envenena
| Spanish
| Spanish
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |22
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |75
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |8
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |117
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
|
|
|
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}
Line 105: Line 117:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |51
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |51
|-  
|- bgcolor="#FE8080"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:Taylor Swift|Taylor Swift]]
| [[:en:Taylor Swift|Taylor Swift]]
| King Of My Heart
| King Of My Heart
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |22
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |20
|}
|}