Israel: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Israeli Public Broadcasting Corporation|Kan]] | | Member station = [[:en:Israeli Public Broadcasting Corporation|Kan]] | ||
| National selection event = Next Star WorldVision ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]], [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]) | | National selection event = Next Star WorldVision ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]], [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]) | ||
| Apps = 10 ( | | Apps = 10 (10 finals) | ||
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]]) | | Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]]) | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| [[:en:Sevdaliza|Sevdaliza]] | | [[:en:Sevdaliza|Sevdaliza]] | ||
| Messiah | | Messiah | ||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |15 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |147 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |10 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |114 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Agnes (singer)|Agnes]] | |||
| Ego | |||
| English | | English | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | ||
| Line 192: | Line 201: | ||
| I Can Die Now | | I Can Die Now | ||
| English | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |66 | ||
|} | |} | ||