Jump to content

Israel: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| Member station = [[:en:Israeli Public Broadcasting Corporation|Kan]]
| Member station = [[:en:Israeli Public Broadcasting Corporation|Kan]]
| National selection event = Next Star WorldVision ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]], [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]])
| National selection event = Next Star WorldVision ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]], [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]])
| Apps = 10 (9 finals)
| Apps = 10 (10 finals)
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]])
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]])
| First = [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]
| First = [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]
Line 125: Line 125:
| [[:en:Sevdaliza|Sevdaliza]]
| [[:en:Sevdaliza|Sevdaliza]]
| Messiah
| Messiah
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |15
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |147
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |10
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |114
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:Agnes (singer)|Agnes]]
| Ego
| English
| English
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
Line 192: Line 201:
| I Can Die Now
| I Can Die Now
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |12
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |66
|}
|}