Jump to content

Albania: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:


[[File:Tayna (2019).png|thumb|220px|left|[[:en:Tayna|Tayna]] represent Albania in the [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] season.]]
[[File:Tayna (2019).png|thumb|220px|left|[[:en:Tayna|Tayna]] represent Albania in the [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] season.]]
Its best results were achieved by Alketa in [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]], who finished in sixth place in final. The [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] season marks the first time the country has failed to qualify for the final. Albania has failed to qualify for the final 2 times so far.  
Its best results were achieved by Alketa in [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]], who finished in sixth place in final. The [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] season marks the first time the country has failed to qualify for the final. Albania has failed to qualify for the final 2 times so far. Albanian worst result was in the semi-final is the last place to have been achieved 1 time.


Albania is represented by both local and foreign performers. During the entire period of participation, in addition to compositions in Albanian and English, there were also compositions in Spanish, German and Finnish.
Albania is represented by both local and foreign performers. During the entire period of participation, in addition to compositions in Albanian and English, there were also compositions in Spanish, German and Finnish.
Line 21: Line 21:
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|+Table key
|+Table key
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#c96|
|Third place
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#FE8080|
|Last place
|-
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff|
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff|
Line 104: Line 110:
| Italian
| Italian
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Failed to qualify
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Failed to qualify
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Upcoming
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#FE8080;" |14
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#FE8080;" |72
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:Senidah|Senidah]]
| Moj Si High
| Slovenian
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}


Line 163: Line 176:
| Bass Down Low
| Bass Down Low
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |13
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |53
|}
|}