Cuba: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
[[File:Camila Cabello AMAs 2019.png|thumb|170px|left|[[:en:Camilla Cabello|Camilla Cabello]] represent Cuba in the [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] season.]] | [[File:Camila Cabello AMAs 2019.png|thumb|170px|left|[[:en:Camilla Cabello|Camilla Cabello]] represent Cuba in the [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] season.]] | ||
Its best results were achieved by [[:en:Camilla Cabello|Camilla Cabello]] in [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]], who finished in 25th place. The [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] season marks the first time the country has failed to qualify for the final. Cuba has failed to qualify for the final | Its best results were achieved by [[:en:Camilla Cabello|Camilla Cabello]] in [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]], who finished in 25th place. The [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] season marks the first time the country has failed to qualify for the final. Cuba has failed to qualify for the final 2 times so far. In contrast, Cuban worst result was in the semi-final is the last place to have been achieved 1 time in Q4-2024. | ||
The country is represented mainly by English-language compositions. | The country is represented mainly by English-language compositions. | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|+Table key | |+Table key | ||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#c96| | |||
|Third place | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#FE8080| | |||
|Last place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff| | |width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff| | ||
| Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Failed to qualify | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Failed to qualify | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan=" | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |14 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |76 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| Wiktoria Kida & Ksiega Zywiolow | |||
| Oj, dziewczyno! | |||
| Polish | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 107: | ||
| Super Bass | | Super Bass | ||
| English | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |15 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |46 | ||
|} | |} | ||