Jump to content

Czechia: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| Member station = [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]]
| Member station = [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]]
| National selection event = None
| National selection event = None
| Apps = 1 (0 final)
| Apps = 1 (1 final)
| Host = <!-- Number of host -->
| Host = <!-- Number of host -->
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| Highest = TBD: ([[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])
| Highest = 13th: ([[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])
| Nul points = <!-- Number of appearances awarded with no points -->
| Nul points = <!-- Number of appearances awarded with no points -->
}}
}}
Line 13: Line 13:
'''Czechia''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 1 time since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]. The contest is broadcast in Czechia by [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]].
'''Czechia''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 1 time since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]. The contest is broadcast in Czechia by [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]].


<!--Its best results were achieved by XXX in [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]], who finished in XXth place.-->
Its best results were achieved by Nicolina in [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]], who finished in 13th place.


==Participation overview==
==Participation overview==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|+Table key
|+Table key
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#c96|
|Third place
|-
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff|
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff|
Line 36: Line 39:
| Nicolina
| Nicolina
| Situations
| Situations
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |13
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |153
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |5
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |147
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:Epica (band)|Epica]]
| Arcana
| English
| English
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
Line 50: Line 62:
!width=50px|Place
!width=50px|Place
!width=50px|Points
!width=50px|Points
|-  
|- bgcolor="#C96"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:Floor Jansen|Floor Jansen]]
| [[:en:Floor Jansen|Floor Jansen]]
| Fire
| Fire
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |91
|}
|}


==Navigation==
==Navigation==
{{Navigation}}
{{Navigation}}