Jump to content

United Kingdom: Difference between revisions

 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| Member station = [[:en:BBC|BBC]]
| Member station = [[:en:BBC|BBC]]
| National selection event = [[Worldvision You Decide]] ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] - )
| National selection event = [[Worldvision You Decide]] ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] - )
| Apps = 11 (10 finals)
| Apps = 11 (11 finals)
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]])
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]])
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
Line 29: Line 29:
|width=15px bgcolor=gold|
|width=15px bgcolor=gold|
|Winner
|Winner
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=silver|
|Second place
|-
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#c96|
|width=15px bgcolor=#c96|
Line 141: Line 144:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:silver;" |2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:silver;" |2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:silver;" |197
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:silver;" |197
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:For King & Country (band)|For King+Country]] & Taylor Hill
| World On Fire
| English
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}


Line 215: Line 224:
| My Queen
| My Queen
| English, Japanese
| English, Japanese
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |11
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |66
|}
|}