Worldvision Q3-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
! scope="col" | Place | ! scope="col" | Place | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{MEX}} | |||
| [[:en:Ana Mena|Ana Mena]] & [[:en:Belinda Peregrín|Belinda]] | |||
| Las 12 | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | |||
| {{MYS}} | |||
| [[:en:IShowSpeed|IShowSpeed]] | |||
| Higher | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{ALB}} | | {{ALB}} | ||
| [[:en:Senidah|Senidah]] | | [[:en:Senidah|Senidah]] | ||
| Line 166: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| | | 04 | ||
| {{ | | {{DEU}} | ||
| [[:en: | | [[:en:Sophie and the Giants|Sophie and the Giants]] | ||
| | | Red Light | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| 05 | |||
| | |||
| {{CUB}} | | {{CUB}} | ||
| Wiktoria Kida & Ksiega Zywiolow | | Wiktoria Kida & Ksiega Zywiolow | ||
| Line 189: | Line 197: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| Connor Kauffman | |||
| Cry | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{DNK}} | | {{DNK}} | ||
| Gwennili | | Gwennili | ||
| Line 197: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| | | 08 | ||
| {{ | | {{SRB}} | ||
| | | Noisy | ||
| | | Desire | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| | | 09 | ||
| {{ | | {{RUS}} | ||
| | | [[:ru:Монеточка|Monetochka]] | ||
| | | This Was In Russia | ||
| | | Russian | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| 10 | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| Annette Pfab | |||
| No Way Out | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
| {{PRT}} | | {{PRT}} | ||
| Chris Grey | | Chris Grey | ||
| Line 246: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| [[:en:Muna (band)|Muna]] | |||
| What I Want | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |-style="font-weight: bold; background: navajowhite;" | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | {{ITA}} | ||
| Ruggero | |||
| Notti Italiane | |||
| Italian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{ | | {{CHN}} | ||
| | | Hannah Bahng | ||
| | | Pomegranate | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{CHE}} | | {{CHE}} | ||
| Wild Wild | | Wild Wild | ||
| Line 288: | Line 290: | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| {{ | | {{GBR}} | ||
| | | [[:en:For King & Country (band)|For King+Country]] & Taylor Hill | ||
| | | World On Fire | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02 | ||
| {{CAN}} | | {{CAN}} | ||
| [[:en:Chrissy Costanza|Chrissy Costanza]] & Voila | | [[:en:Chrissy Costanza|Chrissy Costanza]] & Voila | ||
| Line 304: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | |||
| {{KAZ}} | |||
| Daricorn | |||
| Sóz | |||
| Kazakh | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| [[:en:Belén Aguilera|Belen Aguilera]] & [[:es:Julieta (cantante)|Julieta]] | |||
| Thelma & Louise | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| [[:en:Seafret|Seafret]] | |||
| Wait | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 06 | ||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| [[:en:Agnes (singer)|Agnes]] | |||
| Ego | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 | ||
| {{ | | {{LBN}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Cara (singer)|Cara]] & [[:en:Chadia Rodríguez|Chadia Rodriguez]] | ||
| | | Preferisco Te | ||
| | | Italian | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 | ||
| {{ | | {{HUN}} | ||
| | | Connor Kauffman | ||
| | | Cry | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | |||
| {{RUS}} | |||
| [[:ru:Монеточка|Monetochka]] | |||
| This Was In Russia | |||
| Russian | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{JPN}} | | {{JPN}} | ||
| [[:en:Jeon Somi|Jeon Somi]] | | [[:en:Jeon Somi|Jeon Somi]] | ||
| Line 344: | Line 369: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| Noisy | |||
| Desire | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{CUB}} | |||
| Wiktoria Kida & Ksiega Zywiolow | |||
| Oj, dziewczyno! | |||
| Polish | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| Annette Pfab | |||
| No Way Out | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | {{IRL}} | ||
| Zeyne | |||
| Kollo Lena | |||
| Arabic | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| Szabo & Joe Maffia | |||
| On My Own | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | {{BRA}} | ||
| Lexxe | |||
| Santa Sangre | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |||
| {{VNM}} | |||
| [[:en:Mika (singer)|Mika]] | |||
| YoYo | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | {{CZE}} | ||
| [[:en:Epica (band)|Epica]] | |||
| Arcana | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| Gwennili | |||
| Dependance Affective | |||
| French | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| Ruggero | |||
| Notti Italiane | |||
| Italian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{NOR}} | | {{NOR}} | ||
| [[:en:Alexandra Stan|Alexandra Stan]] | | [[:en:Alexandra Stan|Alexandra Stan]] | ||
| Line 383: | Line 457: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{THA}} | | {{THA}} | ||
| Felizz | | Felizz | ||
| Line 398: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| [[:en:Sophie and the Giants|Sophie and the Giants]] | |||
| Red Light | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | {{MKD}} | ||
| Iluka | |||
| Hard to Love Me | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | |||
| {{MEX}} | |||
| [[:en:Ana Mena|Ana Mena]] & [[:en:Belinda Peregrín|Belinda]] | |||
| Las 12 | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | {{PRT}} | ||
| Chris Grey | |||
| Make The Angels Cry | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 415: | Line 499: | ||
==Televoting Observers== | ==Televoting Observers== | ||
With this edition, the televotiong has been reverted to strict appointing of one representative from each participating country. Each Head Of Delegtion have to invite one Observer, who would cast a full ranking as their televote representative. Along with all participating countries Observers, one additional set of points would be produced by an International Televoting which would include five members from around the world | With this edition, the televotiong has been reverted to strict appointing of one representative from each participating country. Each Head Of Delegtion have to invite one Observer, who would cast a full ranking as their televote representative. Along with all participating countries Observers, one additional set of points would be produced by an International Televoting which would include five members from around the world. These five rankings would be combined with the exponential weights system to create one set of points. This was the first season for the participation of viewers from [[:en:Morocco|Morocco]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 423: | Line 507: | ||
! IECO Membership | ! IECO Membership | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | [[File:Xrw-icon.png|20px]] [[The Rest Of The World|ROTW]] | ||
| [[File:Mar-icon.png|20px]] Mehdi Jamal | | [[File:Mar-icon.png|20px]] Mehdi Jamal | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 437: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA | | [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||