Conquiz Tournaments Q3-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | {{Infobox song contest | ||
| name = Conquiz Tournaments | | name = Conquiz Tournaments | ||
| final = | | final = 23 October - 17 November 2025 | ||
| year = Q3-25 | | year = Q3-25 | ||
| theme = | | theme = ''Rupaul Song Contest'' | ||
| logo = | | logo = [[File:CTQ3-25.jpg|300px]] | ||
| host = | | host = | ||
| venue = Online | | venue = Online | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| | {| | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 33%;"| | ||
* {{AUS}} | * {{AUS}} | ||
* {{DNK}} | * {{DNK}} | ||
* {{DEU}} | * {{DEU}} | ||
* {{ISR}} | * {{ISR}} | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 33%;"| | ||
* {{JPN}} | * {{JPN}} | ||
* {{LBN}} | * {{LBN}} | ||
* {{MKD}} | * {{MKD}} | ||
* {{NOR}} | * {{NOR}} | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 33%;"| | ||
* {{PRT}} | * {{PRT}} | ||
* {{THA}} | * {{THA}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! '''F''' | ! '''F''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka | | [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | | bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | ||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | | bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | ||
| SAFE | |||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="gold"| '''1<sup>ST</sup>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May | |||
| SAFE | |||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | |||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | |||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | |||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="lightpink"| '''BTM''' | | style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="lightpink"| '''BTM''' | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | | style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | ||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="silver"| '''2<sup>ND</sup>''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] Big Ruby Extravaganza | |||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="lightpink"| '''BTM''' | |||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="red"| '''ELIM''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor=" | | style="text-align:center; background:#c96;"| '''3<sup>RD</sup>''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |||
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| Line 128: | Line 141: | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | | style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | ||
| SAFE | |||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="red"| '''ELIM''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| '''4<sup>TH</sup>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | 5 | ||
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] Shljundra Spirsa | |||
| SAFE | |||
| SAFE | |||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| bgcolor=" | | style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="lightpink"| '''BTM''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor=" | | style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="lightpink"| '''BTM''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="red"| '''ELIM''' | |||
| colspan="4", bgcolor="darkgrey" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 176: | ||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="lightpink"| '''BTM''' | | style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="lightpink"| '''BTM''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="red"| '''ELIM''' | | style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="red"| '''ELIM''' | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4", bgcolor="darkgrey" | | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | '''Ms. C''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Line 660: | Line 680: | ||
|Cherry Sky | |Cherry Sky | ||
|3.25 | |3.25 | ||
|} | |||
=== Week 8 === | |||
The eighth week was the preparation to the semi-finals and finale week, as well as the "spill the tea" gossips and Miss Congeniality voting for the most honest, grateful and nicest queen. All queens got nominated, but most of the votes were given to [[Australia]] and [[Thailand]]. At the end, [[Thailand]] was announced as the winner of "Miss Congeniality" voting. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
|+ Miss Congeniality | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Participant | |||
! scope="col" | Outcome | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
| '''{{THA}}''' | |||
| '''Lucia Star''' | |||
| '''Winner''' | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| Syndia Gawk | |||
| Runner-Up | |||
|} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
|+ Color Selection | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Participant | |||
! scope="col" | Color | |||
|- | |||
|{{DEU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ISR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{LBN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 714: | Line 777: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] JPN | ||
| | | Super Junior - Mr. Simple | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 1:'''3''' | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | '''Aespa - Whiplash''' | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | '''GBR [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]]''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Semi-Finals & Final == | == Semi-Finals & Final == | ||
The semi-finalists were asked to choose their color, describe their look within 150 words and make an entry phrase and their acceptance speech. | |||
{|class="wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
|- | |||
! Team Bubi | |||
! Team Big Ruby | |||
! Team Antonia | |||
! Team Lavanda | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%;", bgcolor=#FF6EC7 | | |||
| style="width: 25%;", bgcolor=#9B111E | | |||
| style="width: 25%;", bgcolor=#FFA500 | | |||
| style="width: 25%;", bgcolor=#A020F0 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Team Bubi.png|250px|frameless]] | |||
| [[File:Team Big-Ruby.png|250px|frameless]] | |||
| [[File:Team Antonia.png|250px|frameless]] | |||
| [[File:Team Lavanda.png|250px|frameless]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Semi-Finals & Final Bracket === | |||
{{4TeamBracket | |||
| RD1 = Semifinals | |||
| RD1-seed1 = 1 | |||
| RD1-team1 = [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] Big Ruby | |||
| RD1-score1 = 5 | |||
| RD1-seed2 = 2 | |||
| RD1-team2 = '''[[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May''' | |||
| RD1-score2 = '''6''' | |||
| RD1-seed3 = 3 | |||
| RD1-team3 = '''[[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka''' | |||
| RD1-score3 = '''6''' | |||
| RD1-seed4 = 4 | |||
| RD1-team4 = [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | |||
| RD1-score4 = 5 | |||
| RD2 = Final | |||
| RD2-team1 = [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May | |||
| RD2-score1 = 5 | |||
| RD2-team2 = '''[[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka''' | |||
| RD2-score2 = '''6''' | |||
| RD2b = Third place | |||
| RD2b-team1 = '''[[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] Big Ruby''' | |||
| RD2b-score1 = '''7''' | |||
| RD2b-team2 = [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | |||
| RD2b-score2 = 4 | |||
}} | |||
== Navigation == | == Navigation == | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||