Conquiz Tournaments Q3-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | {{Infobox song contest | ||
| name = Conquiz Tournaments | | name = Conquiz Tournaments | ||
| final = | | final = 23 October - 17 November 2025 | ||
| year = Q3-25 | | year = Q3-25 | ||
| theme = | | theme = ''Rupaul Song Contest'' | ||
| logo = | | logo = [[File:CTQ3-25.jpg|300px]] | ||
| host = | | host = | ||
| venue = Online | | venue = Online | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| | {| | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 33%;"| | ||
* {{AUS}} | * {{AUS}} | ||
* {{DNK}} | * {{DNK}} | ||
* {{DEU}} | * {{DEU}} | ||
* {{ISR}} | * {{ISR}} | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 33%;"| | ||
* {{JPN}} | * {{JPN}} | ||
* {{LBN}} | * {{LBN}} | ||
* {{MKD}} | * {{MKD}} | ||
* {{NOR}} | * {{NOR}} | ||
|style="width: | |style="width: 33%;"| | ||
* {{PRT}} | * {{PRT}} | ||
* {{THA}} | * {{THA}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! '''F''' | ! '''F''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka | | [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | | bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="gold"| '''1<sup>ST</sup>''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May | |||
| SAFE | |||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | |||
| SAFE | |||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | |||
| SAFE | |||
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2 | |||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="lightpink"| '''BTM''' | |||
| SAFE | |||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;", bgcolor="silver"| '''2<sup>ND</sup>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] Big Ruby Extravaganza | | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] Big Ruby Extravaganza | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| Line 111: | Line 128: | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="red"| '''ELIM''' | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#c96;"| '''3<sup>RD</sup>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |||
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| Line 122: | Line 142: | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | | style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="royalblue"| '''WIN''' | ||
| SAFE | | SAFE | ||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor="red"| '''ELIM''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| '''4<sup>TH</sup>''' | |||
| style="text-align:center; color:#ffffff", bgcolor=" | |||
| style="text-align:center; | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 799: | Line 810: | ||
| RD1-seed1 = 1 | | RD1-seed1 = 1 | ||
| RD1-team1 = [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] Big Ruby | | RD1-team1 = [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] Big Ruby | ||
| RD1-score1 = | | RD1-score1 = 5 | ||
| RD1-seed2 = 2 | | RD1-seed2 = 2 | ||
| RD1-team2 = [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May | | RD1-team2 = '''[[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May''' | ||
| RD1-score2 = | | RD1-score2 = '''6''' | ||
| RD1-seed3 = 3 | | RD1-seed3 = 3 | ||
| RD1-team3 = [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka | | RD1-team3 = '''[[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka''' | ||
| RD1-score3 = | | RD1-score3 = '''6''' | ||
| RD1-seed4 = 4 | | RD1-seed4 = 4 | ||
| RD1-team4 = [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | | RD1-team4 = [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | ||
| RD1-score4 = | | RD1-score4 = 5 | ||
| RD2 = Final | | RD2 = Final | ||
| RD2-team1 = | | RD2-team1 = [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May | ||
| RD2-score1 = | | RD2-score1 = 5 | ||
| RD2-team2 = | | RD2-team2 = '''[[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] Bubi Chernichka''' | ||
| RD2-score2 = | | RD2-score2 = '''6''' | ||
| RD2b = Third place | | RD2b = Third place | ||
| RD2b-team1 = | | RD2b-team1 = '''[[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] Big Ruby''' | ||
| RD2b-score1 = | | RD2b-score1 = '''7''' | ||
| RD2b-team2 = | | RD2b-team2 = [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten | ||
| RD2b-score2 = | | RD2b-score2 = 4 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Navigation == | == Navigation == | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||