Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2023: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Final) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | |||
| {{LBN}} | |||
| Rori | |||
| Ma Place | |||
| French | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{AUS}} | | {{AUS}} | ||
| [[:en:Electric Fields|Electric Fields]] | | [[:en:Electric Fields|Electric Fields]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| {{ | | {{THA}} | ||
| | | First, Khaotung | ||
| | | Your World, My World | ||
| | | Thai, English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04 | ||
| {{ | | {{GBR}} | ||
| | | Sachi | ||
| | | Down On Your Luck | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 | ||
| {{ | | {{PRT}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Sigala|Sigala]] | ||
| | | Melody | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06 | ||
| {{ESP}} | | {{ESP}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Pablo Alborán|Pablo Alborán]], [[:en:Ana Mena|Ana Mena]] | ||
| | | Ave de paso | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 | ||
| {{ | | {{KOR}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Kim Woo-sung (singer)|Woosung]] | ||
| | | Phase Me | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 | ||
| {{ | | {{DEU}} | ||
| | | Claudia Valentina | ||
| | | 4:15 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09 | ||
| {{ | | {{HUN}} | ||
| Azahriah | |||
| Téveszmék | |||
| Hungarian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:35, 9 July 2023
Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2023 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | TBA 2023 |
Host | |
Venue | An Online Competition |
Executive supervisor | ![]() |
Host broadcaster | contest of ![]() |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 9 |
Debuting countries | ![]() |
Returning Countries | None |
Non-returning Countries | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Participation map | |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 point(s) to their 7 favourite songs |
Winning song | TBA |
The Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2023 - was the 3rd edition of the Worldvision Second Chance that has been ever made.
Location
The competition will be held in an online version and did not assume a host country.
Participating Countries
The countries listed below are eligible to participate after an open selection or the publication of a shortlist of applications for participation. Nine countries were allowed to participate in the second chance.
Final
# | Country | Artist | Song | Language(s) | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | ![]() |
Rori | Ma Place | French | ||
02 | ![]() |
Electric Fields | Catastrophe | English | ||
03 | ![]() |
First, Khaotung | Your World, My World | Thai, English | ||
04 | ![]() |
Sachi | Down On Your Luck | English | ||
05 | ![]() |
Sigala | Melody | English | ||
06 | ![]() |
Pablo Alborán, Ana Mena | Ave de paso | Spanish | ||
07 | ![]() |
Woosung | Phase Me | English | ||
08 | ![]() |
Claudia Valentina | 4:15 | English | ||
09 | ![]() |
Azahriah | Téveszmék | Hungarian |