Jump to content

Worldvision Q3-2024: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]]
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia|Mark Solovyov]]
| winner =  
| winner =  
| entries = 35 (to date)
| entries = 36 (to date)
| debut = {{BEL}}</br>{{BRA}}
| debut = {{BEL}}</br>{{BRA}}</br>{{RUS}}
| return = {{MKD}}</br>{{POL}}
| return = {{MKD}}</br>{{POL}}
| nonreturn = {{CHN}}</br>{{GRC}}</br>{{MLT}}
| nonreturn = {{CHN}}</br>{{GRC}}</br>{{MLT}}
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
| {{PRT}}
| {{PRT}}
|
|
|
|-
| {{RUS}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 231: Line 236:
The following countries spoke about their participation in this season:
The following countries spoke about their participation in this season:
* {{EGY}} - On June 8, 2024, the possible head of the delegation, Hussein Al-Araf, expressed a desire to join the competition from Egypt. To do this, he must take part as an observer (spectator) in the [[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024 season]] in order to be eligible to join the [[Main Page|IECO]].
* {{EGY}} - On June 8, 2024, the possible head of the delegation, Hussein Al-Araf, expressed a desire to join the competition from Egypt. To do this, he must take part as an observer (spectator) in the [[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024 season]] in order to be eligible to join the [[Main Page|IECO]].
* {{RUS}} - Previous representative of [[New Zealand]] Ivan Goryaev has shown interest to return to the contest and represent [[Russia]]. Despite its unsuccessful debut in 2022 it remains unavailable for participation till date. Negotiations are in place


==Navigation==
==Navigation==
{{Navigation-Q3-2024}}
{{Navigation-Q3-2024}}
{{Navigation}}
{{Navigation}}