Worldvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| In the semi-finals, only the televote is used to decide which songs receive points. In the final, the jury and the televote each award an independent set of points. Also, an additional set of points have international viewers who were not represented by any of the participating countries. | | In the semi-finals, only the televote is used to decide which songs receive points. In the final, the jury and the televote each award an independent set of points. Also, an additional set of points have international viewers who were not represented by any of the participating countries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] - | | [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] - [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | ||
| 12, 10, 8–1 × 2 | | rowspan="2" | 12, 10, 8–1 × 2 | ||
| International viewers were abolished and became part of the regular viewers. Now each competing country was not obliged to hold an audience vote. Each participating country could invite up to two viewers to vote in one or more shows, who had the right to rate the inviting game. | | International viewers were abolished and became part of the regular viewers. Now each competing country was not obliged to hold an audience vote. Each participating country could invite up to two viewers to vote in one or more shows, who had the right to rate the inviting game. In the semi-finals, the jury also began to vote together with the audience. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] - | |||
| The number of invited spectators from each participating country was reduced from two to one, and without the right to vote for the invited country. Individual spectators who were not invited to vote either by IECO itself or by participating countries could also participate in the voting. | |||
|} | |} | ||