Jump to content

Worldvision Q4-2022: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Line 60: Line 60:
As of 1 May 2022, twenty nine countries have confirmed their intention to participate in the Summer 2022 edition, but only sixteen will promotion to the grand final.  
As of 1 May 2022, twenty nine countries have confirmed their intention to participate in the Summer 2022 edition, but only sixteen will promotion to the grand final.  
===The Odds stage===
===The Odds stage===
Winning Odds as of 1 May 2022:
Winning Odds as of 2 May 2022:
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Rank
! scope="col" | Rank
Line 69: Line 69:
! scope="col" | Winning Odds
! scope="col" | Winning Odds
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="2" | 1
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 1
|{{SWE}}
|{{GBR}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/9
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/8
|-
|-
|{{GBR}}
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 2
|{{USA}}
|
|
|
|
Line 82: Line 83:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/9
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/9
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 3
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="2" | 3
|{{USA}}
|{{SWE}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/10
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/12
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 4
|{{SRB}}
|{{SRB}}
|
|
Line 103: Line 103:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/14
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/14
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="2" | 6
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 6
|{{DNK}}
|{{DNK}}
|
|
Line 110: Line 110:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/16
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/16
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 7
|{{GRC}}
|{{GRC}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/16
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/17
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 8
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="2" | 8
|{{JPN}}
|{{JPN}}
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" | TBD 7 June 2022
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" | TBD 7 June 2022
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/19
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/18
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 9
|{{ESP}}
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/18
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 10
|{{FRA}}
|{{FRA}}
|
|
Line 128: Line 135:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/22
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/22
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 10
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="2" | 11
|{{HUN}}
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" | TBD 17 May 2022
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/25
|-
|{{KOR}}
|{{KOR}}
|
|
Line 135: Line 146:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/25
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/25
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 11
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 13
|{{AUS}}
|{{AUS}}
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" | TBD 29 May 2022
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/26
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/26
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="2" | 12
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="3" | 14
|{{HUN}}
|{{MKD}}
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" | TBD 17 May 2022
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/27
|-
|{{UKR}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/27
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/28
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="2" | 14
|{{NOR}}
|{{MKD}}
|
|
|
|
Line 160: Line 164:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/28
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/28
|-
|-
|{{NOR}}
|{{UKR}}
|
|
|
|
Line 166: Line 170:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/28
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/28
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 16
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 17
|{{THA}}
|{{THA}}
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" | TBD 20 May 2022
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" | TBD 20 May 2022
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#98FC90;" | 1/29
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/29
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="4" | 17
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="2" | 18
|{{KEN}}
|{{KEN}}
|
|
Line 184: Line 188:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/30
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/30
|-
|-
|{{ESP}}
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="3" | 20
|{{DEU}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/30
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/31
|-
|-
|{{CHE}}
|{{IRL}}
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/30
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="3" | 21
|{{DEU}}
|
|
|
|
Line 203: Line 201:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/31
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/31
|-
|-
|{{IRL}}
|{{ITA}}
|
|
|
|
Line 209: Line 207:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/31
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/31
|-
|-
|{{ITA}}
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 23
|{{CHE}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/31
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/32
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 24
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 24
Line 220: Line 219:
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/32
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/33
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 25
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 25
Line 237: Line 236:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 27
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 27
|{{POL}}
|{{NZL}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/75
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/67
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 28
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 28
|{{NZL}}
|{{POL}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/80
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/75
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 29
| style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="1" | 29
Line 255: Line 254:
|
|
|
|
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/103
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1/104
|}
|}