Special Melody Q4-2024: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
== <strong>Voting</strong> == | == <strong>Voting</strong> == | ||
Each country had a jury who awarded 12, 10, 8-1 point(s) to their top ten songs. | Each country had a jury who awarded 12, 10, 8-1 point(s) to their top ten songs. | ||
{| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;" | |||
| style="width: 50%;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center; font-size: 85%;" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center; font-size: 85%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 319: | Line 322: | ||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="background: #aaa;" | || | | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="background: #aaa;" | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width: 50%;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="font-size: 85%;" | |||
|+ Detailed vote from the rest of the world | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Place | |||
! scope="col" |Country | |||
! colspan="2" scope="col" |Points | |||
! scope="col" |[[File:Xrw-icon.png|24px]]</br>??? | |||
! scope="col" |[[File:Xrw-icon.png|24px]]</br>??? | |||
! scope="col" |[[File:Xrw-icon.png|24px]]</br>??? | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 10 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 7 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5 | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6 | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 5 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 7 | |||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 8 | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 9 | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 10 | |||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 11 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| rowspan="8" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 12 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 13 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 14 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 15 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 16 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 17 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 18 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=== The Rest Of The World Voting === | === The Rest Of The World Voting === | ||
=== 12 Points === | === 12 Points === | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
|+ 12 points awarded by the countries | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |# | |||
! scope="col" |Recipient | |||
! scope="col" |Countries giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 6 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}}, {{}}, {{}}, {{}}, {{}}, '''Rest of the World''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}}, {{}}, {{}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}}, {{}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}}, {{}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{}} | |||
| {{}} | |||
|} | |||
== Navigation == | == Navigation == | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||